http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Chugiak blanks battered Bears

...blase response fit the day perfectly. ``The defense played pretty good,'' said Chugiak High senior linebacker Victor Casey. An understatement to match the statement made by the top-ranked Mustangs on Saturday at Chugiak Stadium. Playing...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092699/Spo_football.html
Sports
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Beaudoin, Wasilla; 6. Nathan May, Lathrop; 7. Eric Watson, Service. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg, Soldotna; 2. Victor Casey, Chugiak; 3. Byron Lance, Chugiak; 4. Leif Thompson, Ketchikan; 5. Michael Delaney, Colony; 6. Jake Urban...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013000/Spo_wres.shtml
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...North Pole; 8. Brandon Hinton, West Anchorage. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg, Soldotna; 2. Bryan Lance, Chugiak; 3. Victor Casey, Chugiak; 4. Leif Thompson, Ketchikan; 5. Jake Urban, Soldotna; 6. Michael Delaney, Colony; 7. Dustin Trounce...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020300/Spo_wrepoll.shtml
Juneau's season hits home stretch

...Beaudoin, Wasilla; 6. Nathan May, Lathrop; 7. Eric Watson, Service. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg, Soldotna; 2. Victor Casey, Chugiak; 3. Byron Lance, Chugiak; 4. Leif Thompson, Ketchikan; 5. Michael Delaney, Colony; 6. Jake Urban...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/012000/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Ketchikan event attracts state's top wrestlers

...Thompson, Ketchikan; 4. Michael Delaney, Colony; 5. Jake Urban, Soldotna; 6. Brandon Requa, Service; 7. Victor Casey, Chugiak. 215 - 1. Trygve Westergard, Ketchikan; 2. Josh Hendrickson, Chugiak; 3. James Winter, Colony; 4...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/010700/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Class 4A State Wrestling Polls

...Beaudoin, Wasilla; 6. Nathan May, Lathrop; 7. Eric Watson, Service. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg, Soldotna; 2. Victor Casey, Chugiak; 3. Byron Lance, Chugiak; 4. Leif Thompson, Ketchikan; 5. Michael Delaney, Colony; 6. Jake Urban...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/011400/Spo_polls.html
Sports
Ketchikan wrestlers win regions in final bout

...Beaudoin, Wasilla; 6. Nathan May, Lathrop; 7. Eric Watson, Service. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg, Soldotna; 2. Victor Casey, Chugiak; 3. Byron Lance, Chugiak; 4. Leif Thompson, Ketchikan; 5. Michael Delaney, Colony; 6. Jake Urban...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013000/Spo_wres.html
Sports
State wrestling polls

...North Pole; 8. Brandon Hinton, West Anchorage. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg, Soldotna; 2. Bryan Lance, Chugiak; 3. Victor Casey, Chugiak; 4. Leif Thompson, Ketchikan; 5. Jake Urban, Soldotna; 6. Michael Delaney, Colony; 7. Dustin Trounce...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020300/Spo_wrepoll.html
Sports
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Thompson, Ketchikan; 4. Michael Delaney, Colony; 5. Jake Urban, Soldotna; 6. Brandon Requa, Service; 7. Victor Casey, Chugiak. 215 - 1. Trygve Westergard, Ketchikan; 2. Josh Hendrickson, Chugiak; 3. James Winter, Colony; 4...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/010700/Spo_wrestle.shtml
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Beaudoin, Wasilla; 6. Nathan May, Lathrop; 7. Eric Watson, Service. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg, Soldotna; 2. Victor Casey, Chugiak; 3. Byron Lance, Chugiak; 4. Leif Thompson, Ketchikan; 5. Michael Delaney, Colony; 6. Jake Urban...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/011400/Spo_polls.shtml

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING