http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Juneau Ski Club's Jones, Goldstein win at state ski championships

...Goldstein picked up first place wins during the U12/U14 State Championships in Girdwood on...12,Katie Skaggs placed second in the U12 Ladies (41.34 / 38.53) with a combined...21) with 1:33.16.Goldstein won the U12 Men's division (35.70 / 39.73) with...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-04-09/juneau-ski-clubs-jones-goldstein-win-s
Sports
Local Sports Schedule

...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-04-03/local-sports-schedule
Sports
Local Sports Schedule

...Slalom on Lower Hilary's. Stanley Classic Race Series, sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more information contact 790-7223.TERRAIN PARK SERIESHome, Noon...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-04-06/local-sports-schedule
Sports
Local Sports Schedule

...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-04-04/local-sports-schedule
Sports
Local Sports Schedule

...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-04-01/local-sports-schedule
Sports
Local Sports Schedule

...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-04-02/local-sports-schedule
Sports
Jones, Weldon best Dress-Up skiers at Sunday home race

...not finish second run: John Schmitz (USA/99).Stanley Classic Slalom by division:U12 Ladies - 1 Gabi Griggs, 2 Katie Skaggs, 3 Riley Crocker; U12 Men - 1 Koby Goldstein, 2 Kaelin Quigley.U14 Ladies - 1 Hailley Jones, 2 Addie Prussing...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-04-08/jones-weldon-best-dress-skiers-sunday-
Sports
Chapman, Weldon claim Giant Slalom wins

...Cian Hart (JSC/01), Tyler Weldon (JSC/01).Stanley Ford GS Results by age group:U12 Ladies - 1 JoJo Griggs, 2 Katie Skaggs, 3 Gabi Griggs.U12 Men - 1 Koby Goldstein, 2 Kaelin Quigley, 3 Sam Marnon.U14 Ladies - 1 Hailley Jones...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-04-06/chapman-weldon-claim-giant-slalom-wins
Sports
Local Sports Schedule

...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-03-31/local-sports-schedule
Sports
Local Sports Schedule

...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-03-30/local-sports-schedule
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING