http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Juneau Ski Club's Jones, Goldstein win at state ski championships

...Goldstein picked up first place wins during the U12/U14 State Championships in Girdwood on...12,Katie Skaggs placed second in the U12 Ladies (41.34 / 38.53) with a combined...21) with 1:33.16.Goldstein won the U12 Men's division (35.70 / 39.73) with...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-04-09/juneau-ski-clubs-jones-goldstein-win-s
Sports
Local Sports Schedule

...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-04-03/local-sports-schedule
Sports
Local Sports Schedule

...Soccer Club & Whitehorse - 9-10:30 a.m. WH U12 Girls1 vs JSC 01/00 Girls; 10:30-noon WH U12 Girls2 vs JSC 04/02 Girls; 12-1:30 p...vs JSC 01/02 Boys; 1:30-3 p.m. WH U12 Girls1 vs JSC 04/02 Girls; 3-4:30 p...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-06-27/local-sports-schedule
Sports
Local Sports Schedule

...Club & Whitehorse - 9-10:30 a.m. WH U12 Boys vs JSC 04 Boys; 10:30-noon WH...Boys vs JSC 04 Boys; 1:30-3 p.m. WH U12 Boys vs JSC 03/02 Boys; 3-4:30 p...JSC 00/01 Boys; 4:30-6 p.m. WH U12 Girls1 vs JSC 01/00 Girls; 6- 7:30...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-06-29/local-sports-schedule
Sports
Local Sports Schedule

...Slalom on Lower Hilary's. Stanley Classic Race Series, sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more information contact 790-7223.TERRAIN PARK SERIESHome, Noon...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-04-06/local-sports-schedule
Sports
Sports In Juneau

Sunday, Mar. 31SKIING10:30 a.m., Juneau Ski Club hosts U12-14 Alaska State Slalom Championships @ Eaglecrest. First run 10:30 a.m., second run 1:30 p.m.Monday, April 1MEETING5...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-03-31/sports-juneau
Sports
Juneau Ski Club ends season with awards

...Cam Skaggs; 4th Cody Weldon; 5th Dylan Hulbert.Eagle Awards:U12 Men 1st Kaelin Quigley; 2nd Logan Miller; 3rd Koby Goldstein; 4th Aubrey Hekkers; 5th Ethan Sellers.U12 Women - 1st Katie Skaggs; 2nd Jojo Griggs; 3rd Maile Quigley; 4th...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-04-30/juneau-ski-club-ends-season-awards
Sports
Anchorage skiers top the USSA U-16 state qualifier series at Eaglecrest

...awards for Slalom age groups were:Women's U12 - 1. Katie Skaggs, 2. Gabi Grigs, 3...Amanda Lundgren, 3. Hannah Lukes.Men's U12 - 1. Koby Goldstein, 2. Kaelin Quigley...awards for Giant Slalom were:Women's U12 - 1. Katie Skaggs, 2. JoJo Griggs, 3...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-02-25/anchorage-skiers-top-ussa-u-16-state-q
Sports
Local Sports Schedule

...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-04-04/local-sports-schedule
Sports
Local Sports Schedule

...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...sponsored by Stanley FORD, hosted by Juneau Ski Club Women & Men U12-21. First run 10:30 a.m., second run TBD. For more...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-04-01/local-sports-schedule
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING