http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
State wrestling polls

...West Valley; 8. Darin Pestrikoff, Dimond. 112 - 1. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 2. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Kiel Bole, Lathrop; 5. D.J. Beuchler, Bartlett; 6. Melina Hutchison, Skyview; 7. Brian...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020300/Spo_wrepoll.html
Sports
Class 4A State Wrestling Polls

...Pestrikoff, Dimond; 8. Aaron Olsen, Kodiak. 112 - 1. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 2. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Kiel Bole, Lathrop; 5. Parke MacDowell, Service; 6. Cody McIntyre, West Valley. 119 - 1...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/011400/Spo_polls.html
Sports
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...West Valley; 8. Darin Pestrikoff, Dimond. 112 - 1. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 2. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Kiel Bole, Lathrop; 5. D.J. Beuchler, Bartlett; 6. Melina Hutchison, Skyview; 7. Brian...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020300/Spo_wrepoll.shtml
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Pestrikoff, Dimond; 8. Aaron Olsen, Kodiak. 112 - 1. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 2. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Kiel Bole, Lathrop; 5. Parke MacDowell, Service; 6. Cody McIntyre, West Valley. 119 - 1...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/011400/Spo_polls.shtml
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Third-fourth place matches 103 - Ed Bailey (Chugiak) maj. dec. Anthony Manacio IV (Juneau-Douglas) 11-4 112 - Todd Krieg (North Pole) dec. Kiel Bole (Lathrop) 8-6 119 - Jack Koutchak (Lathrop) dec. Kyle Vanderwyst (Lathrop) 3-0...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020600/Spo_wre.shtml
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Pestrikoff, Dimond; 8. Aaron Olsen, Kodiak. 112 - 1. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 2. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Kiel Bole, Lathrop; 5. D.J. Beuchler, Bartlett; 6. Parke MacDowell, Service; 7. Cody McIntyre...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013000/Spo_wres.shtml
Juneau's season hits home stretch

...Pestrikoff, Dimond; 8. Aaron Olsen, Kodiak. 112 - 1. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 2. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Kiel Bole, Lathrop; 5. D.J. Beuchler, Bartlett; 6. Parke MacDowell, Service; 7. Cody McIntyre...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/012000/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Southeast Sports Roundup

...Kristin Van Abel and Brennan Walsh of West Anchorage, Sarah Carlson and Adam Lain of Kenny Lake, Ella Olsen of Kenai, Todd Krieg of North Pole, Diana Heimerl of Colony, Ivan Chikigak-Stead and Anika Swed of Susitna Valley, Arnold Marks of Tanana...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/102200/Spo_Ketchikan.html
Sports
Juneau wrestlers go lightly into the future

...Crane, Wasilla; 5. Darin Pestrikoff, Dimond. 112 - 1. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 2. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Jack Koutchak, Lathrop; 5. Jesse Schenk, Colony. 119 - 1. Daniel Pickett, Colony; 2. Jamie...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/121699/Spo_wrestprev.html
Sports
Ketchikan event attracts state's top wrestlers

...Pestrikoff, Dimond; 7. Aaron Olsen, Kodiak. 112 - 1. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 2. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Jack Koutchak, Lathrop; 5. Jesse Schenk, Colony. 119 - 1. Matt Laselle, Wasilla; 2. Stan...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/010700/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING