http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
State Wrestling Rankings

...Palmer; 8. David Liliedahl, Juneau-Douglas; 9. Sam Loeb, Wasilla; 10. Brian Davis-Lucero, Dimond. 135 - 1. Stan Brown, Chugiak; 2. Parke MacDowell, Service; 3. Joe Harris, Lathrop; 4. Matt McDonough, West Valley; 5. David Leach...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/120602/spo_wrestlestats.shtml
Sports
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Bartlett; 6. Parke MacDowell, Service; 7. Cody McIntyre, West Valley. 119 - 1. Matt Laselle, Wasilla; 2. Stan Brown, Chugiak; 3. Daniel Pickett, Colony; 4. Len Tole, Chugiak; 5. Jamie McCrehin, Sitka; 6. Kyle Vanderwyst...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013000/Spo_wres.shtml
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...who appeared Monday to appeal to the board were boosters from Fairbanks and Palmer, along with West wrestling coach Stan Brown, Chugiak coach Tom Huffer Jr. and Lathrop coach Tom Ritchie. ``We never did want separate seasons,'' said Ritchie...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/030100/Spo_wrestle.shtml
Alaska State Meet Outstanding Wrestlers

...2000-01 Lenny Tol Chugiak 2001-02 Darin Pestrikoff Dimond --- Class 4A tournament Year Wrestler School 2002-03 Stan Brown Chugiak Tie Ed Bailey Chugiak 2003-04 Jed Wade Wasilla 2004-05 Ira Carson West Anchorage Tie David Wiese West Valley...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020805/spo_20050208028.shtml
Sports
Juneau's season hits home stretch

...Bartlett; 6. Parke MacDowell, Service; 7. Cody McIntyre, West Valley. 119 - 1. Matt Laselle, Wasilla; 2. Stan Brown, Chugiak; 3. Daniel Pickett, Colony; 4. Len Tole, Chugiak; 5. Jamie McCrehin, Sitka; 6. Kyle Vanderwyst...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/012000/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Wrestling split approved by ASAA

...who appeared Monday to appeal to the board were boosters from Fairbanks and Palmer, along with West wrestling coach Stan Brown, Chugiak coach Tom Huffer Jr. and Lathrop coach Tom Ritchie. ``We never did want separate seasons,'' said Ritchie...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/030100/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Juneau wrestlers go lightly into the future

...Jesse Schenk, Colony. 119 - 1. Daniel Pickett, Colony; 2. Jamie McCrehin, Sitka; 2. Matt Laselle, Wasilla; 4. Stan Brown, Chugiak; 5. Joey Fama, Ketchikan. 125 - 1. Scott Jorgenson, Palmer; 2. Neil Strausbaugh, Skyview; 3. Len...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/121699/Spo_wrestprev.html
Sports
Ketchikan event attracts state's top wrestlers

...Krieg, North Pole; 4. Jack Koutchak, Lathrop; 5. Jesse Schenk, Colony. 119 - 1. Matt Laselle, Wasilla; 2. Stan Brown, Chugiak; 3. Jamie McCrehin, Sitka; 4. Daniel Pickett, Colony; 5. Len Tole, Chugiak; 6. Joey Fama, Ketchikan...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/010700/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Class 4A State Wrestling Polls

...Lathrop; 5. Parke MacDowell, Service; 6. Cody McIntyre, West Valley. 119 - 1. Matt Laselle, Wasilla; 2. Stan Brown, Chugiak; 3. Daniel Pickett, Colony; 4. Len Tole, Chugiak; 5. Jamie McCrehin, Sitka; 6. Kyle Vanderwyst...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/011400/Spo_polls.html
Sports
Ketchikan wrestlers win regions in final bout

...Bartlett; 6. Parke MacDowell, Service; 7. Cody McIntyre, West Valley. 119 - 1. Matt Laselle, Wasilla; 2. Stan Brown, Chugiak; 3. Daniel Pickett, Colony; 4. Len Tole, Chugiak; 5. Jamie McCrehin, Sitka; 6. Kyle Vanderwyst...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013000/Spo_wres.html
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING