http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...6-5 victory over Colony's Shayne Norton as if he'd won a state title...6-5 victory over Colony's Shayne Norton as if he'd won a state title...6-5 victory over Colony's Shayne Norton as if he'd won a state title...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020799/Spo_wrestle.shtml
Bears shine at tourney

...third-fourth place match, Juneau-Douglas wrestler Garrett Schoenberger celebrated his 6-5 victory over Colony's Shayne Norton as if he'd won a state title Saturday at the Class 4A state meet at Bartlett High School. Schoenberger hopped to...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020799/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...171 - 1. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 2. Garrett Schoenberger, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 4. Shayne Norton, Colony; 5. James Beaudoin, Wasilla; 6. Nathan May, Lathrop; 7. Eric Watson, Service. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013000/Spo_wres.shtml
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Juneau-Douglas; 2. James Beaudoin, Wasilla; 3. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 4. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 5. Shayne Norton, Colony; 6. Daniel Gordon, Dimond; 7. Sean Stringer, North Pole; 8. Brandon Hinton, West Anchorage. 189...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020300/Spo_wrepoll.shtml
Juneau's season hits home stretch

...171 - 1. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 2. Garrett Schoenberger, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 4. Shayne Norton, Colony; 5. James Beaudoin, Wasilla; 6. Nathan May, Lathrop; 7. Eric Watson, Service. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/012000/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Varsity wrestlers set to host final home meet of season

...two-time All-American, so that was a good match, good experience for Anthony.'' ``Garrett had to wrestle Shayne Norton (Colony), Norton was No. 1 in the tournament, No. 2 in the state, and Garrett beat him pretty easily,'' Mahon...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/012199/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Ketchikan event attracts state's top wrestlers

...171 - 1. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 2. Garrett Schoenberger, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 4. Shayne Norton, Colony; 5. James Beaudoin, Wasilla. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg, Soldotna; 2. Byron Lance, Chugiak; 3. Leif...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/010700/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Class 4A State Wrestling Polls

...171 - 1. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 2. Garrett Schoenberger, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 4. Shayne Norton, Colony; 5. James Beaudoin, Wasilla; 6. Nathan May, Lathrop; 7. Eric Watson, Service. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/011400/Spo_polls.html
Sports
Ketchikan wrestlers win regions in final bout

...171 - 1. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 2. Garrett Schoenberger, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 4. Shayne Norton, Colony; 5. James Beaudoin, Wasilla; 6. Nathan May, Lathrop; 7. Eric Watson, Service. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013000/Spo_wres.html
Sports
State wrestling polls

...Juneau-Douglas; 2. James Beaudoin, Wasilla; 3. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 4. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 5. Shayne Norton, Colony; 6. Daniel Gordon, Dimond; 7. Sean Stringer, North Pole; 8. Brandon Hinton, West Anchorage. 189...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020300/Spo_wrepoll.html
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING