http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Women's Beat the Odds Race Results

...18 Tara Rooney 21:26 Linda Thompson 21:42 Ami Reifenstein 21:45 Julie Machakos 21:49 Deborah Rudis 21:51 Samantha Davis 22:18 Sharon Fisher 22:31 Jamie Bursell 22:37 Anne Johnson 22:44 Jennifer Wardell 22:44 Kari Anderson 22...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090405/spo_20050904030.shtml
Sports
Eagle Scout Trail Race Results

...57 Bob Koenitzer 27:20 Michael Schlechter 27:34 Mattheus Tempel 28:24 Ky Clark 28:31 Guy Crockroft 28:44 Samantha Davis 29:09 Doug Weaver 29:21 Cassie Anderson 29:31 TJ Slagle 30:31 Janice Sheufelt 31:01 Lindsay Clark 31:58...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/100605/spo_20051006033.shtml
Sports
KTOO Fun Run results

...22:28 Jim Marcotte 22:36 Anne Johnson 23:06 Jim Grammel 23:32 Rich Sojoroos 23:35 Brynna Slater 24:05 Samantha Davis 24:06 Riley Moser 24:12 Deborah Rudis 25:00 Jennifer Watson 25:06 Ian Andrews 25:21 Bill Andrews 25:26...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/060706/spo_20060607030.shtml
Sports
KTOO 5K Fun Run

...Stoops, 22:01; 19. Bob Koenitzer, 22:17; 20. Jim Grammel, 22:26; 21. Michael Schlechter, 22:30; 22. Samantha Davis, 22:41; 23. Scott Allee, 22:54; 24. Bob Kuhn, 23:32; 25. Deborah Rudis, 23:36; 26. Rebecca Braun...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/061905/spo_20050619016.shtml
Sports
Veteran's Day 8K results

...Fredie (Glenn) Frick 38:49 17 Tara Jeans 38:56 18 Stephani-Joy Griffin 39:32 19 Donaldo Beard 39:46 20 Samantha Davis 41:01 21 Guy Cockroft 42:49 22 Debbie McBride 43:18 23 Allison Erickson 43:40 24 Mary Wood 44:29 25 Brent...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/110705/spo_20051107012.shtml
Sports
Mt. Roberts Mountain Run - Southeast Road Runners results

...46:39 James Beedle 46:55 Angie Johnson 47:14 Bill Crompton 47:46 Heidi Herter 48:31 Kari Anderson 48:38 Samantha Davis 49:33 John Caouette 49:43 Michael Schlecter 50:35 Joe Brennan 51:03 Tom Miller 51:03 Guy Crockroft 51...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/072505/spo_20050725015.shtml
Sports
Ben Blackgoat Memorial Perseverance Trail Run results

...04 Steffan Wilcox 32:20 Bob Koenitzer 32:25 Jordan Moser 32:34 Rich Sjoroos 32:45 Sean Williams 35:33 Samantha Davis 35:34 Jim Grammel 36:37 Riley Moser 36:53 Doug Weaver 38:11 David Thomson 38:12 Jennifer Chapple 38:35...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/062506/spo_20060625020.shtml
Sports
East Glacier Trail Tangle

...Karlynn Welling, 51:28; 15. Ben Wright, 51:29; 16. James Beedle, 52:21; 17. Dawn Walsh, 53:10; 18. Samantha Davis, 54:18; 19. James Grammell, 54:39; 20. Carlos Cadiente, 55:19; 21. Clayton Hawkes, 55:29; 22...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/100803/spo_glacierrun.shtml
Sports
Governor's Cup Race and Walk results

...Crockroft 21:48 James Beedle 21:52 Reed Stoops 21:55 Brian Laurent 22:03 Ricardo Worl 22:06 Molly Ortiz 22:09 Samantha Davis 22:13 Bill Crompton 22:24 Charlie Ford 22:27 Steff Thomas 22:42 Deb Rudis 22:43 Patrick Gullufsen 22:44...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/071705/spo_20050717017.shtml
Sports
Governor's Cup Race and Walk results

...Crockroft 21:48 James Beedle 21:52 Reed Stoops 21:55 Brian Laurent 22:03 Ricardo Worl 22:06 Molly Ortiz 22:09 Samantha Davis 22:13 Bill Crompton 22:24 Charlie Ford 22:27 Steff Thomas 22:42 Deb Rudis 22:43 Patrick Gullufsen 22:44...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/071705/spo_20050717012.shtml
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING