http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Juneau dominates Invite

...Robecker (Ket), 20:38; 44. Grant Zwingelberg (JD), 20:38; 45. Shane Padgett (Kake), 20:42; 46. Richard Stein (Sit), 20:48; 47. Larry Jackson (Kake), 20:49; 48. Timothy Demmert (Kake), 20:50; 49. Isaac Reynolds...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090102/spo_invite.shtml
Sports
Wrangell Invite results

...Bryan Westfall (CRA), 19:07; 35. Owen Kelley (JDHS), 19:07; 36. Troy Sharp (CRA), 19:08; 37. Richard Stein (SIT), 19:11; 38. Aaron Brendible (MET), 19:11; 39. Fred Yip (PET), 19:14; 40. Lincoln Wild...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/091703/spo_invite.shtml
Sports
Swimmers at the Sitka Invitational

...Gavin, Campen, Ben, Stein, Richard, Stein, Robert), 2:00.11. 4...17. 4, Sitka 'A' (Stein, Richard, Stein, Robert, Gorman, Jamie, Vallion...Gavin, Chambers, Luke, Stein, Richard, Stein, Robert), 2:00.86. 3...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/100703/spo_sitkainvite.shtml
Sports
Swim Results

...Chambers, Lucas, Stein, Richard, Stein, Robert), 2:00.84. 200...Jamie, Hazel, Jared, Stein, Richard, Stein, Robert), 4:36.15...Chambers, Lucas, Stein, Richard, Stein, Robert), 2:06.89. 200...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/102103/spo_swim.shtml
Sports
Glacier Swim Club wins fourth straight

...KKW), 9; 12. Jamie Gorman (BBSC), 4; 13. Tyler Preston (KKW), 3; 14. tie, Logan Swanson (VSC) and Richard Stein (BBSC), 2; 16. tie, Richard Serwat (KKW) and Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins (BBSC), 1. Boys age 13-14...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/022301/Spo_GlacierSwim.html
Sports
Crimson Bears dominate in Sitka

...Gaube (Metlakatla), 20:10; 34. Tyler Woodell (Ket), 20:16; 35. Shane Padgett (Kake), 20:18; 36. Richard Stein (Sit), 20:22; 37. Cyrus Mills (Kake), 20:27; 38. Earl Ginter (Ket), 20:28; 39. Timmy Demmert...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/082502/spo_xcountry.shtml
Sports
Juneau Invitational Cross-Country Running Meet

...Slater Ferguson (Sit), 20:40; 44. Gus Browning (JD), 20:42; 45. Tristan Sebens (Hns), 20:51; 46. Richard Stein (Sit), 20:53; 47. Forest Podsiki (Hns), 20:54; 48. Kevin Davin (JD), 21:12; 49. Logan Evan (Sit...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/083004/spo_crosscntry.shtml
Sports
Sitka Invitational High School Cross Country

...Tyler Eggen (Sit), 20:18; 34. Bryan Westfall (Crg), 20:20; 35. Marcus Robecker (Ktn), 20:25; 36. Richard Stein (Sit), 20:29; 37. Joel Hunt (MtE), 20:31; 38. Vince Licari (Sit II), 20:35; 39. Jesstin Patterson...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/083103/spo_xcountrystats.shtml
Sports
Skagway Invitational

...Glen Chouy (STK), 20:48; 33. Chance Henry (SKY), 20:54; 34. Nick Shellabarger (MTE), 20:56; 35. Richard Stein (STK), 21:08; 36. Temple Dillard (MTE), 21:11; 37. Tom Meiners (JDHS JV), 21:12; 38. Theo Kennedy...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090903/spo_skagway.shtml
Sports
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...KKW), 9; 12. Jamie Gorman (BBSC), 4; 13. Tyler Preston (KKW), 3; 14. tie, Logan Swanson (VSC) and Richard Stein (BBSC), 2; 16. tie, Richard Serwat (KKW) and Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins (BBSC), 1. Boys age 13-14...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/022301/Spo_GlacierSwim.shtml
1

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING