http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Alaska Swimming Top 16 Prep Times

...Soldotna, 1:53.44; 9. Nathan Rose, Kodiak, 1:53.46; 10. Treg...Vik, Chugiak, 2:05.99; 6. Nathan Rose, Kodiak, 2:06.25; 7. Dusty...Lathrop, 52.22; 16. tie, Nathan Rose, Kodiak, 52.22. 500 FREESTYLE...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/100302/spo_swimstats.shtml
Sports
Alaska Swimming Top 16 Prep Times

...Kuhns, Homer, 1:51.93; 10. Nathan Rose, Kodiak, 1:52.50; 11. Jake...Juneau-Douglas, 2:05.68; 7. Nathan Rose, Kodiak, 2:06.25; 8. Dusty...Marey, Soldotna, 57.56; 14. Nathan Rose, Kodiak, 57.65; 15. Clint...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/101102/spo_swimstats.shtml
Sports
Alaska Swimming Top 16 Prep Times

...Kuhns, Homer, 1:51.93; 11. Nathan Rose, Kodiak, 1:52.50; 12. Jake...Juneau-Douglas, 2:05.68; 7. Nathan Rose, Kodiak, 2:06.25; 8. Dusty...Marey, Soldotna, 57.56; 14. Nathan Rose, Kodiak, 57.65; 15. Clint...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/102402/spo_swimstats.shtml
Sports
State Swim Meet Results

...05; 8. KODIAK (Jeramy Young, Nathan Rose, Greg Rose, Chris Pinto), 1...Juneau-Douglas), 2:02.29; 5. Nathan Rose (Kodiak), 2:03.14; 6...Valdez), 4:51.85; 2. Nathan Rose (Kodiak), 4:52.88; 3...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/111002/spo_swimstats.shtml
Sports
Alaska Swimming Top 16 Times

...53.43; 7. Nick Sorrell, Sold, 1:53.44; 8. Nathan Rose, Kod, 1:53.46; 9. Jake Bell, Hom, 1:54...52.17; 11. Travis Williams, Lat, 52.22; 12. Nathan Rose, Kod, 52.22; 13. Leo Grasso, Sold, 52.28...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092002/spo_swimstats.shtml
Sports
Alaska Swimming Top 16 Prep Times

...53.43; 7. Nick Sorrell, Sold, 1:53.44; 8. Nathan Rose, Kodiak, 1:53.46; 9. Treg McLaughlin, North...tie, Travis Williams, Lathrop, 52.22; 15. tie, Nathan Rose, Kodiak, 52.22. 500 FREESTYLE - 1. Jimmy Rutter...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092502/spo_swimprep.shtml
Sports
Alaska High School Top-20 Swim Times

...05.19; 5. Jake Kreuzenstein, Juneau-Douglas, 5:06.08; 6. Nick Sorrell, Soldotna, 5:07.59; 7. Nathan Rose, Kodiak, 5:08.72; 8. Jimmy Rutter, Valdez, 5:11.77; 9. Treg McLaughlin, North Pole, 5:13.73...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/101201/spo_swimtimes.shtml
Sports
Alaska High School Top-20 Swim Times

...06.07; 7. Jake Kreuzenstein, Juneau-Douglas, 5:06.08; 8. Nick Sorrell, Soldotna, 5:07.59; 9. Nathan Rose, Kodiak, 5:08.72; 10. Treg McLaughlin, North Pole, 5:11.25. Other Southeast: 12. Tyler Hennon, Juneau-Douglas...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/102501/spo_swimmers.shtml
Sports
Alaska High School Top 20 Swim Times

...Juneau-Douglas, 5:06.08; 8. Nick Sorrell, Soldotna, 5:07.56; 9. Ben Kuhns, Homer, 5:07.74; 10. Nathan Rose, Kodiak, 5:08.72. Other Southeast: 13. Tyler Hennon, Juneau-Douglas, 5:12.15; 18. Ryan Seaver, Ketchikan...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/110201/spo_swimtimes.shtml
Sports
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Marriage, East Anchorage; D.J. Newsome, Heritage Christian School; Adam Nielsen, Palmer; Brian Pickard, Valdez; Nathan Rose, Skyview; Ryan Savage, Craig; Ray Schafer, Wasilla; Mike Schneeberger, Sitka; James Severin, Juneau-Douglas...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/041501/Spo_LocScore.shtml

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING