http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
State Track Results

...Juneau-Douglas, 4:24.19; 2. Peter Doner, Colony, 4:26.72; 3. Tyler Dinnan, Juneau-Douglas, 4:27.49; 4. Monte Garroutte, Homer, 4:27.56; 5. John Murphy, Chugiak, 4:27.98; 6. Jesse Cherry, Chugiak, 4:29.45; 7. Chris...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/052504/spo_track.shtml
Sports
Palmer Invitational

...Palmer, 16:44; 8. Nick Boyle, Kenai Central, 16:54; 9. Trevor Baldwin, Kenai Central, 16:54; 10. Monte Garroutte, Homer, 16:55. Other Southeast runners: 17. Tyler Dinnan, Juneau-Douglas, 17:20; 24. Wesley Dinnan...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090903/spo_palmerscores.shtml
Sports
State Wrestling Rankings

...Jeremiah Smith, Barrow. 119 -- 1. Hans Hansen, Kotzebue; 2. Patrick Carrillo, 11, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Monte Garroutte, 10, Homer; 4. Nuk Harcharek, 11, Barrow; 5. Devin Hagen, Homer. 125 -- 1. Donny McCartney, 12, Dillingham...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/102501/spo_wrestling.shtml
Sports
Local volleyball standings

...Wright, Hoonah. 125 -- 1. Velson Kuqo, Bethel; 2. Jared Major, Valdez; 3. Conner Mahoskey, Sitka; 4. Monte Garroutte, 10, Homer; 5. Richie Deaver, Petersburg; 6. Billy Peters, Hoonah; 7. Geffe, Glennallen. 130 -- 1. Jamie...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/110101/spo_vballstats.shtml
Sports
State Wrestling Rankings

...Madrid, Kenai; 8. Dustin Cline, Bartlett; 9. Jes Boyd, Ketchikan; 10. Tony Schnese, Service. 130 - 1. Monte Garroutte, Homer; 2. David Weise, West Valley; 3. James Gates, Lathrop; 4. Brandy Goracke, Soldotna; 5. Cody Phipps...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/120602/spo_wrestlestats.shtml
Sports
Fall Season State Wrestling Tournament

...KOTZ), 4-1; 119 -- Hans Hansen (KOTZ) dec. Jacob Madrid (KEN), 7-2; 125 -- Velson Kuqu (BETH) dec. Monte Garroutte (HOM), 4-2, OT; 130 -- Harry Churchill (WRG) dec. Wayne Aiken (NIK), 2-1; 135 -- Danny Cooper...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/121601/spo_wrestlestats.shtml
Sports
State wrestling rankings

...Graham Evans, Service; 8. George Howard, Sitka. 135 - 1. Chris Odom, Wasilla; 2. Zach Tomco, Palmer; 3. Monte Garroutte, Homer; 4. Adam Sycks, Service; 5. Clark Buffington, Skyview; 6. Rafael Ramirez-Ruiz, Ketchikan. 140...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/011604/spo_wrestagate.shtml
Sports
Alaska state wrestling rankings

...West Anchorage; 6. Dustin Baxter, West Valley; 7. Graham Evans, Service. 135 - 1. Chris Odom, Wasilla; 2. Monte Garroutte, Homer; 3. Zach Tomco, Palmer; 4. Adam Sycks, Service; 5. Clark Buffington, Skyview; 6. Jeremy Fulk...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013004/spo_wrestleagate.shtml
Sports
Local Scoreboard: Wrestling

...2. Matt Foy, 11, Dillingham; 3. Richie Deaver, 10, Petersburg; 4. Melina Hutchison,12, Skyview; 5. Monte Garroutte, 9, Homer; 6. Andrew Helgeson, 12, Wrangell; 7. Jacob Madrid, 9, Kenai; 8. Velson Kuqo, 10, Bethel...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/102700/Spo_LocScoreWrestle.html
Sports
Local Scoreboard

...Travis Smith, 10, Houston. 119 -- 1. Rex Savely, 12, Ninilchik; 2. Patrick Carrillo, 12, Juneau; 3. Monte Garroutte, 9, Homer; 4. Matt Foy, 11, Dillingham; 5. William Dodd, 11, Juneau; 6. Jon Fisher, Barrow; 7. Peter...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/120100/Spo_LocScoreWrestle.html
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING