http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Sherman Powell, Service. 171 - 1. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 2. Garrett Schoenberger, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 4. Shayne Norton, Colony; 5. James Beaudoin, Wasilla; 6. Nathan May, Lathrop; 7. Eric Watson...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013000/Spo_wres.shtml
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...1. Garrett Schoenberger, Juneau-Douglas; 2. James Beaudoin, Wasilla; 3. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 4. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 5. Shayne Norton, Colony; 6. Daniel Gordon, Dimond; 7. Sean Stringer, North Pole; 8. Brandon Hinton...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020300/Spo_wrepoll.shtml
Juneau's season hits home stretch

...Matt Merrill, Lathrop. 171 - 1. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 2. Garrett Schoenberger, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 4. Shayne Norton, Colony; 5. James Beaudoin, Wasilla; 6. Nathan May, Lathrop; 7. Eric Watson...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/012000/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Juneau wrestlers go lightly into the future

...Chaun Sims, North Pole. 171 - 1. Garrett Schoenberger, Juneau-Douglas; 2. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 3. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 4. Shane Norton, Colony; 5. James Beaudoin, Wasilla. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg, Soldotna; 2. Byron...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/121699/Spo_wrestprev.html
Sports
Ketchikan event attracts state's top wrestlers

...Sherman Powell, Service. 171 - 1. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 2. Garrett Schoenberger, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 4. Shayne Norton, Colony; 5. James Beaudoin, Wasilla. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg, Soldotna; 2. Byron...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/010700/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Class 4A State Wrestling Polls

...Matt Merrill, Lathrop. 171 - 1. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 2. Garrett Schoenberger, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 4. Shayne Norton, Colony; 5. James Beaudoin, Wasilla; 6. Nathan May, Lathrop; 7. Eric Watson...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/011400/Spo_polls.html
Sports
Ketchikan wrestlers win regions in final bout

...Sherman Powell, Service. 171 - 1. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 2. Garrett Schoenberger, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 4. Shayne Norton, Colony; 5. James Beaudoin, Wasilla; 6. Nathan May, Lathrop; 7. Eric Watson...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013000/Spo_wres.html
Sports
State wrestling polls

...1. Garrett Schoenberger, Juneau-Douglas; 2. James Beaudoin, Wasilla; 3. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 4. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 5. Shayne Norton, Colony; 6. Daniel Gordon, Dimond; 7. Sean Stringer, North Pole; 8. Brandon Hinton...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020300/Spo_wrepoll.html
Sports
Crimson Bear wrestlers ranked with state's best

...171 - 1. Garrett Schoenberger, Juneau-Douglas; 2. Shane Norton, Colony; 3. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 4. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 5. Brandon Hinton, West Anchorage. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg, Soldotna; 2. Byron Lance, Chugiak; 3...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/120899/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Sherman Powell, Service. 171 - 1. Justin Thompson, Soldotna; 2. Garrett Schoenberger, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Mike Knowles, Kodiak; 4. Shayne Norton, Colony; 5. James Beaudoin, Wasilla. 189 - 1. Eric Romberg, Soldotna; 2. Byron...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/010700/Spo_wrestle.shtml

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING