http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Photo: Raising the flags

...Back row: Charles Payne, Brian Lupro, Don Beard, John Petersen, Bruce Botelho, Bob Banghart, Brad Waldron, Dan Kenkel, Jerod Richins.Front row: Officer Joe Fox, Tom Gill, Mike Baxter, Brad Robbins, Jim Carroll, Eric Peter.

http://juneauempire.com/local/2015-05-10/photo-raising-flags
Local
Dimond Park Mountain Bike Race results

...Bilderbeck: 44:30 Dale McFarlin: 44:47 Ryan Siverly: 44:47 Collin Wigfield-Garcia: 44:52 Kevin Maier: 50:46 Mike Baxter: 54:03 Dennis Travis: 54:16 Chris Scholes: 54:16 Cody Bennett: 55:09 Scott Yarnall: dnf Sport Class: Emma...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090507/spo_20070905012.shtml
Sports
Dredge Lake Mountain Bike Race Results

...Six-lap race Men Chris Scholes 53:27 Fritz Moser 54:11 Ryan Siverly 55:27 Jim Papoi 55:40 David Walker 55:50 Mike Baxter 59:56 Dennis Travis 59:56 Scott Yarnall 1:03:35 Women Jennifer Wardell 56:28 Sheila Good 1:01:21 Jamie...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/081306/spo_20060813027.shtml
Sports
Juneau Freewheelers Dimond Park race

...54; 5. Nathan Adams 28:24; 6. Jon Pollard 29:59; 7. Dave Ringle 31:06; 8. Scott Yarnall 31:23; 9. Mike Baxter 31:41; 10. Michael Pollard 35:44. Women - 1. Sheila Good 29:44; 2. Gianna Thornton 36:01; 3. Mona Yarnall...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/082204/spo_dimondpark.shtml
Sports
Tee Harbor Road Race results

...Bilderbeck same time Rob Sowers 1:15:39 Janice Sheufelt same time Charlie Williams 1:15:40 Dave Ringle 1:15:46 Dale McFarlane 1:16:21 (brakes) Carl Lundquist 1:16:21 Mike Baxter 1:18:33 Jim Sheufelt 1:26:58 (flatted)

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/072307/spo_20070723021.shtml
Sports
Eaglecrest Road Race Results

...13:57 Dave Walker 1:14:02 Charlie Williams 1:15:09 Nathan Adams 1:20:47 Expert Class - 25 miles, women Janice Sheufelt 1:13:57 Sport class - 13 miles Eric Olsen 0:46:45 Mike Baxter 0:50:48 Scott Yarnall 1:02:18

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/050907/spo_20070509038.shtml
Sports
Dredge Lake Trail mountain bike race

...5. Fritz Moser, 48:38; 6. Shane Rudd, 50:14; 7. James Papoi, 50:56; 8. Jody White, 53:17; 9. Mike Baxter, 53:44; 10. Dennis Travis, 53:45; 11. Sheila Good, 53:46 (first female); 12. Scott Yarnell, 54:26...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/091404/spo_bikerace.shtml
Sports
Eaglecrest Road Race results

...Williams 1:09:00 Terry Ward 1:09:25 Janice Sheufelt (first woman) 1:09:27 Dan Robinson 1:11:23 Dave Ringle 1:11:24 Jim Sheufelt 1:11:56 John Bilderbeck 1:12:01 Susie Parrish 1:12:03 Mike Baxter 1:27:03

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/061106/spo_20060611098.shtml
Sports
McCann takes lead into the final stage

...19-younger, 1:40:25; 25. Mike Baxter, 30-39, 1:42:06; 26...third female), 25:45; 29. Mike Baxter, 26:27; 30. Scott Yarnall...Phillip Moser, 1:12:29; 28. Mike Baxter, 1:15:39; 29. Cody Heppner...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/081003/spo_bikerace.shtml
Sports
JFBC-Tee Harbor Short Course Road Race

...available), 59:10; 18. Fritz Moser, 59:10; 19. Philip Moser, 59:10: 20. Bernie Sorenson, 1:08:53; 21. Mike Baxter, 1:10:29; 22. Dennis Travis, 1:12:29; 23. Scott Yarnall, 1:12:30; 24. Jean Van Lancker, 1:18...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/051103/spo_bikestats.shtml
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING