http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Empire Cup Award winners for 2013

...Age 11-13 Male: Connor Norman, Aidan Hopson, Matt Lessmeier.Age 11-13 Female: Makenna Graham, Reece Bleakley...11-13 Male:Connor Norman 128; Aidan Hopson 121; Matt Lessmeier 20; Arne Ellefson-Carnes 19; Zachary Nelson 16...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-01-30/empire-cup-award-winners-2013
Sports
Empire Cup results for 2013

...6; Keely Rielly 5; Ella Schwartz 4; Taryn Wright 2.Age 11-13 Male:Connor Norman 128; Aidan Hopson 121; Matt Lessmeier 20; Arne Ellefson-Carnes 19; Zachary Nelson 16; Owen Squires 10; Peter Sidmore 9; Eli Gregory 9; Ronan Davies...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-12-31/empire-cup-results-2013
Sports
DZMS girls, FDMS boys get hoop wins

...added five each, Corban Neville three, Kolby Hoover, Bryson Echiverri and Angelo Garcia two each, and Luke Mallinger, Brant Hultberg, Chance Adams, Koen Shultz, Ez Yadao, Matt Lessmeier, Sam Vogt and Trevor Perov filled the team.

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-11-20/dzms-girls-fdms-boys-get-hoop-wins
Sports
Cameron Clark Memorial 5K and 1K fun runResults

5K (place, name, sex, age, time):1. Hiram Henry, M, 38, 18:592. Andre Bunton, M, 20, 19:323. Matt Lessmeier, M, 13, 20:084. Jim Ustasiewski, M, 49, 20:145. Ray Howard, M, 49, 20:326. Jane Boer, F, 30...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-05-13/cameron-clark-memorial-5k-and-1k-fun-r
Sports
The runners in the Empire Cup standings

...Madison York, 7; Ann Steinman, 6; Susan York, 6; Carey Vorholt, 4.Age 11-13Male: Connor Norman, 58; Matt Lessmeier, 50; Eli Gregory, 28; Tim McKenna 10; Jack White 9; Xander Dawkins, 9; Ben Campbell, 8; Mason Gallanos...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-06-17/runners-empire-cup-standings
Sports
DZ Invitational Middle School XC Race Results

...best race time of 10:35.11; Wolverine teammate Matt Lessmeier was just behind in 10:39 to take the seventh grade...50.29 MBBOYSGrade 7 (Place Name Time School)1 Matt Lessmeier 10:39.51 DZ2 Shafer Suzuki 12:00.54 FD3 Ben...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-09-24/dz-invitational-middle-school-xc-race-
Sports
Middle School XC Run at Sandy Beach

...eighth grade and overall boys, Wolverines' teammate Matt Lessmeier (10:33.52) topped the seventh grade, and Juneau...Keagan Walker 15:26.71 MBBoys Grade Seventh:1 Matt Lessmeier 10:33.52 DZ2 Shafer Suzuki 11:45.15 FD3 Tanner...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-09-30/middle-school-xc-run-sandy-beach
Sports
Racing The Tide - Springtide Scramble Results

...Peter Flynn 37:50:002. Michael Barber 38:40:003. Justin Dorn 39:12:004. Carl Brodersen 39:31:005. Matt Lessmeier 39:43:006. Michael Kohan 39:59:007. Eli Gregory 40:21:008. Collin Wigfield-Gorka 40:37:009...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-05-10/racing-tide-springtide-scramble-result
Sports
Cameron Clark Race Results

...47; 3 Hiram Henry 17:34; 4 John Bursell 17:47; 5 Bryan Hitchcock 17:53; 6 Cathleen Balantic 19:02; 7 Matt Lessmeier 19:37; 8 Jim Ustasiewski 20:56; 9 Richard Lam 21:45; 10 Jim Beedle 21:49; 11 Greg Busch 21:57; 12 Karlynn...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-05-30/cameron-clark-race-results
Sports
Middle School Cross Country Race Results

...95 FD10 Isaac Stevens 13:43.50 FD11 Ricky Worl 14:25.68 FD12 Keagan Walker 14:48.71 DZBOYS GRADE 71 Matt Lessmeier 10:14.43 DZ2 Shafer Suzuki 11:22.68 FD3 Ben Campbell 11:35.31 DZ4 Mason Gallanos 12:29.10 JCCS5 Finn...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-09-18/middle-school-cross-country-race-resul
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING