http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Frank Maier Marathon and Douglas Island Half Marathon Results

...16 2) Wesley Dinnan, 18 01:20:29 3) Tyler Dinnan, 18 01:21:31 4) Benjamin Gage, 34 01:26:38 5) Lucas Cramer, 26 01:28:11 6) Greg Frank, 20 01:29:38 7) Brien Goettler, 47 01:31:42 8) Andrew Grossman, 57 01...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/080606/spo_20060806067.shtml
Sports
31 participate in Mount Roberts run

...26 Tram race NAME TIME PLACE AGE SEX Geoff Roes 32:54 1 32 M Dewey Peacock 33:26 2 23 M David Lesh 36:30 3 28 M Lucas Cramer 38:06 4 28 M Robert Trimble 40:06 5 22 M Brian Laurent 40:34 6 30 M Scott May 41:34 7 44 M Eric Twelker 41...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/072708/spo_310224637.shtml
Record 170 runners fill annual race

...finished more than four minutes ahead of second-place Lucas Cramer from Salem, Oregon. The race was really a convenient...Time Hometown 1 Geoff Roes M 32 2:49:59 Douglas 2 Lucas Cramer M 28 2:53:53 Salem, Ore. 3 Steve Bremner M 53...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/080308/spo_312982343.shtml
Spring Tide Scramble Results

...29 Capri Potter 1:28:46 Laurie Berg 1:30:19 Sue Funk 1:30:19 Long Course (7 miles) - Men's Results Lucas Cramer 1:01:27 Brian Laurent 1:06:03 Zane Clark 1:11:33 Scott Griffith 1:11:57 Jeff Rice 1:12:40 John Walsh...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/061008/spo_288715281.shtml
18th annual SeaCoast Relay results

...Leg 4 (5.6 miles) Name Leg Time Pace Team Bib # Lucas Cramer 37:49 6:53 2:14:36 73 Bryan Hitchcock 37:55...59 28 Jared Erickson 36:38 6:55 2:42:45 83 Lucas Cramer 36:40 6:55 2:51:16 73 Jason Fellman 36:50...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/053008/spo_284531319.shtml
Running: Nugget Alaskan Outfitter Lena Loop Run

May 17 5K Results - Men Time Place Shawn Miller 16:03 1 Lucas Cramer 18:45 2 Michael Nelson 20:22 3 Zane Clark 20:34 4 Kerry Lear 20:46 5 Corey Gulley 20:48 6 Riley Moser 20:53 7 Jesse...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/051808/spo_280270537.shtml
Young runners win at Ben Blackgoat Memorial Race

...James Beedle, 15:44 Four-mile run First, Jordan Moser, 34:30 Second, Kelly Nichols, 34:30 Third, Casey Campbell, 35:45 Seven-mile run First, Greg Frank, 46:16 Second, Lucas Cramer, 46:24 Third, David Lesh, 48:39

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/062208/spo_293770254.shtml
Eagle River Scout Trail Run results

Eagle River Scout Trail Run Tuedsay, 6K run Men's results Lucas Cramer 22:22 Tracy Rivera 22:55 Bryan Hitchcock 23:40 Paul DeSloover 25:41 Corey Gulley 25:41 Brian Laurent 25:42 Jim Usasiewski...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/060608/spo_287112912.shtml
1

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING