http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
JDHS boys, girls win in Ketchikan

...Updike, K 19:07 Tore' Singstad, K 19:17 Tim Erickson, P 19:18 David Klein, K 19:19 Eric Cessnun, K 19:36 Lincoln Wild, S 19:37 Dean Cavanaugh, Kake 19:41 Cody Rushmore, W 19:46 Tyler Elliot, K 19:48 Adam Sadler, C 19:50...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/082806/spo_20060828020.shtml
Sports
Sitka Cross Country invitational results

...Kla 18:50 Davey Brown, W 18:51 Kelly Johnson, H 18:57 Trevor Rostad, Kake 19:06 Adam Sadler, C 19:09 Lincoln Wild, S 19:11 Galan Reed, W 19:17 Dean Cavanaugh, kake 19:26 Rolland Wimberley, W 19:29 Daniel Moore, Kake 19...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090306/spo_20060903028.shtml
Sports
Wrangell Invite results

...Richard Stein (SIT), 19:11; 38. Aaron Brendible (MET), 19:11; 39. Fred Yip (PET), 19:14; 40. Lincoln Wild (SIT), 19:16; 41. Layte Hudson (MET), 19:16; 42. Phillip Pierce (CRA), 19:18; 43. Trevor Morris...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/091703/spo_invite.shtml
Sports
Cross Country results

...Houston Vaughn, C 18:49.64 Galen Reed, W 18:49.64 Eric Lord, Ket 18:59.16 Robin Woodby, JDHS 19:03.57 Lincoln Wild, S 19:07.88 Erik Schlechter, JDHS 19:09.96 Rolland Wimberley, W 19:11.99 Nic Ashton, W 19:15.26...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/091706/spo_20060917033.shtml
Sports
Class 4A SE Cross Country results

...Pihl, K 18:10 Isaac Updike, K 18:18 Nathan Ord, JDHS 18:23 Logan Evans, S 18:29 Grant Boles, K 18:48 Lincoln Wild, S 19:02 Bryan Moody, K 19:19 Ian Blair, S 19:25 Eric Lord, K 20:16 GIRLS TEAM SCORES JDHS 15 Sitka 48 Ketchikan...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092406/spo_20060924024.shtml
Sports
Region V Championships

...Keith Reeves, S 17:51.72 Hunter Brown, JDHS 17:53.08 Beau Poppen, K 17:55.95 Erik Pihl, K 18:11.97 Lincoln Wild, S 18:34.29 Jesse White, K 18:40.30 Logan Evans, S 18:57.11 Torin Lehmann, S 19:21.05 Grant Boles...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092505/spo_20050925026.shtml
Sports
2005 Alaska Cross Country State Championships Results

...Sitka, 19:11.7; 73) Tyler Johannes, Wasilla, 19:13.0; 74) Joe DeWilde, North Pole, 19:18.3; 75) Lincoln Wild, Sitka, 19:20.8; 76) Logan Evans, Sitka, 19:22.9; 77) Keith Reeves, Sitka, 19:24.8; 78) Tristan...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/100205/spo_20051002039.shtml
Sports
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Sitka boys who earned spots in the 4x100-meter relay at the Hershey's National Meet Aug. 13-15. The team of Lincoln Wild, Bryn Calhoun, Erik Buggins and Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins won the expense-paid trip to Hershey, Pa., for the...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/082799/Spo_roundup.shtml
Southeast Sports Roundup

...Sitka boys who earned spots in the 4x100-meter relay at the Hershey's National Meet Aug. 13-15. The team of Lincoln Wild, Bryn Calhoun, Erik Buggins and Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins won the expense-paid trip to Hershey, Pa., for the...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/082799/Spo_roundup.html
Sports
Middle School Running scores

...Andrew Flansaas (FD), 10:28; 27. Kyle Russell (FD), 10:31; 28. Jonathan KT (Sit), 10:39; 29. tie, Lincoln Wild (Sit), 10:41; 29. tie, Nick Webb (FD), 10:41; 30. Daniel McAuther (Sit), 10:41; 31. Nils Domke...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/100600/Spo_LHR.html
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING