http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Crimson Bears boys, Falcons girls top XC field at Wrangell

...Alexander Daniels, Ketchikan 1, 18:5522. Colin Bacciaco, Sitka 1, 18:5623. Alec Duncan, Sitka 1, 18:5824. Leif Svenson, Ketchikan 1, 19:0225. Manny Budke, Hoonah, 19:03*26. Obadiah Dawson, Thunder Mountain 1, 19:1627...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-09-15/crimson-bears-boys-falcons-girls-top-x
Sports
JDHS boys, TMHS girls win Region V running titles

...Alexander Daniels 17:56 KTN; 14. 11 Frederik Bjergen 18:05 KTN; 15. 10 Sylvan Blankenship 18:12 KTN; 16. 10 Leif Svenson 18:46 KTN; 17. 10 Rudy Pankow 18:58 KTN; 18. 11 Brendan Pietz 19:07 TMHS; 19. 10 Harrison Bibb 19:19 JDHS...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-09-29/jdhs-boys-tmhs-girls-win-region-v-runn
Sports
Crimson Bears, Falcons choose top harriers for Region V championships

...the Capital City Invite last weekend), Danish exchange student Frederik Bjergen and sophomores Sylvan Blankenship, Leif Svenson and Rudy Pankow.The top 4A boys' and girls' teams and the top 10 individual boys and girls runners qualify for state...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-09-27/crimson-bears-falcons-choose-top-harri
Sports
JDHS/TMHS stride for stride at Petersburg cross country meet

...18:5936 Trevor Cox SKG 19:0437 Alex Daniels KHS 19:0638 Tell Tripple TBHS 19:1039 Neil Little HHS 19:1140 Leif Svenson KHS 19:1841 Grant Ainsworth JDHS 19:2542 Brendan Pietz TMHS 19:2543 Michael Lohrey TMHS 19:2644 Josh Robertson...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-09-02/jdhstmhs-stride-stride-petersburg-cros
Sports
Region V Cross Country Running Championship Results

...16 Sylvan Blankenship KTN 19:25.71.17 Michael Lohrey TMHS 19:39.45.18 Luke Padden TMHS 19:45.39.19 Leif Svenson KTN 20:10.64.20 Brennan Schulz KTN 20:11.29.21 Ryan Moritz JDHS 20:27.56.2A/3A Girls 5K Run:1...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-09-23/region-v-cross-country-running-champio
Sports
Floyd Dryden dominates Hooptime tourney

...Jones, Nathan Klein and Adam Empsen, Sitka's Tevin Bayne and Elijah Rideinson and Ketchikan's Norte Jones and Leif Svenson. Ketchikan's Aux Phil was Most Valuable Player and Sitka received the Sportsmanship Award. DZ beat Sitka for third...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/120510/spo_746079697.shtml
Sports
1

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING