http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Juneau dominates Invite

...Hammermeister (Ket), 22:21; 15. Emily Haydu (Craig), 22:22; 16. Mikaela Rodriguez (JD), 22:24; 17. Laurie Brown (Wra), 22:23; 18. Autumn Streuli (Pet), 22:52; 19. Anne Karvinen (Pet), 22:55; 20. Stefanie Claus...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090102/spo_invite.shtml
Sports
Wrangell Invite results

...CRA), Kake (KAKE), Metlakatla (MET). Individuals - 1. Megan Bush (JDHS), 19 minutes, 36 seconds; 2. Laurie Brown (WRA), 20:35; 3. Kendi Cesar (JDHS), 20:35; 4. Ashley Borp (KET), 21:07; 5. Sara Poindexter (SIT...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/091703/spo_invite.shtml
Sports
Wrangell Invitational Cross Country Results

...JDHS 35 Ketchikan 45 Craig 56 Petersburg 77 GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS Isabel Bush, JDHS 20:08 Molly Ortiz, K 20:16 Laurie Brown, W 20:40 Tara Wilhelm, K 20:56 Kendra Buerger, JDHS 21:21 Elisha Thibodeau, JDHS 21:41 Jennifer Haydu...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/091905/spo_20050919018.shtml
Sports
Juneau JV girls claim victory in Petersburg

...while Craig took second place in 21:57. Wrangell's Laurie Brown was third in 22:04, followed by Juneau's Leigh...JD, 21:18; 2. Carly Craig, JD, 21:57; 3. Laurie Brown, Wra, 22:04; 4. Leigh Miller, JD, 22:31; 5...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092004/spo_jvgirls.shtml
Sports
Region V Cross Country Meet

...runners. Individuals - 1. Anjuli Haydu (Craig), 20 minutes, 24 seconds; 2. Emily Haydu (Craig), 21:12; 3. Laurie Brown (Wra), 21:25; 4. Chrissy Morris (Kake), 21:43; 5. Hannah Esbenshade (Yak), 22:01; 6. Dora Hughes...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092402/spo_xcountry.shtml
Sports
Friday's JHDS box score with stats

...Hansen, H 20:14.49 Heidi Esbenshade, Y 21:08.61 Jennifer Haydu, C 21:21.98 Kiele Ackerman, C 21:26.53 Laurie Brown, W 21:29.98 Candi Ketterman, Skag. 22:19.53 Margret Hunter, P 22:23.53 Celia Owmdey, C 22:30.13...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092605/spo_20050926018.shtml
Sports
Thibodeau leads Bear girls to third

...second-place runner. The top Southeast finishers were Petersburg's Autumn Streuli (10th, 21:05.62) and Wrangell's Laurie Brown (20th, 21:50.44). Yakutat's Hannah Esbenshade was 59th in 23:21.05, and Skagway's Candi Ketterman finished...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092803/spo_girlsrun.shtml
Sports
Bear girls attack with pack

...Fanny Jo Newton, King Cove, 21:03.78. Other Southeast finishers - 14. Emily Haydu, Craig, 21:24.07; 17. Laurie Brown, Wrangell, 21:34.01; 19. Chrissy Morris, Kake, 21:59.63; 20. Autumn Streuli, Petersburg, 22:01...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092902/spo_xcountry.shtml
Sports
2005 Cross Country State Championships

...22:09.1; 28) Hannah Hamler, Su Valley, 22:16.3; 29) Rachel Lucia, Grace Christian, 22:21.8; 30) Laurie Brown, Wrangell, 22:27.3; 31) Kaylin Smith, Grace Christian, 22:32.0; 32) Tekla Backlund, Seward, 22:32...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/100305/spo_20051003015.shtml
Sports
Wrangell posts layover win

...absence with three Wolves players reaching double figures in a 56-40 win over the Glacier Bears to complete the sweep. Laurie Brown scored 14 points, Jessica Blunt added 11 and Tasha Peterman scored 10 to lead Wrangell (2-0 overall) on Saturday...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/121604/spo_20041216018.shtml
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING