http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Southeast's youth wrestlers put on a top-notch grappling show

...80Championship - Jahrease Mays (FD) pin Payton Stewart (SCH) :59; Third place - Johnny Olsoe (TB) pin Andy Collings (KET) 1:21; Fifth place - Joyln Toyomura (PSG) pin Kaylahni Bidiman (HNH) :38.85Championship - Matthew Rodriguez (SCH...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-02-26/southeasts-youth-wrestlers-put-top-not
Sports
Ketchikan Invitational results

...Hunter Brown, JDHS 16:55 Lucas Updike, Ket 17:18 Zack Bursell, JDHS 17:19 Sage Thibodeau, JDHS 17:20 Isaac Updike, Ket 19:39 Nathan Horner, Mt.E 17:44 Nathan...Woodby, JDHS 17:57 Coleman Alquire, Ket 18:02 Cody Smith, P 18:22 Ryan Nowell...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/091607/spo_20070916024.shtml
Sports
Juneau Invitational Swimming and Diving Meet

...Petersburg (PET), 65; 3. Ketchikan (KET), 58; 4. Sitka (SIT), 39; 5. Haines...Juneau-Douglas (JDHS), 139; 2. Ketchikan (KET), 87; 3. Sitka (SIT), 79; 4. tie...2:14.25. 6. Gallaway, Krissy, KET, 2:20.17. 7. Beattie, Megan, KET...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092203/spo_swimming.shtml
Sports
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...individual results Long jump - 1. Nordlund, Ket, 18-1¨; 2. Friske, Sit, 16-9Ã...14-9. Triple jump - 1. Nordlund, Ket, 36-8; 2. Friske, Sit, 36-6´...Sitka, 30-3. High jump - 1. Byron, Ket, 5-10; 2. Gaber, Jun, 5-10, 3...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/041900/Spo_track.shtml
Ketchikan Bill Weiss Great Alaska Challenge

...Teams with wrestlers included Ketchikan (KET), Juneau-Douglas (JD), Sitka (SIT...No match. 135 - Rafael Ramirez-Ruiz (KET) pin. Wilbur Skeek (HOO), 1:18...Garret Cox (JD), 2:38. 140 - Jes Boyd (KET) pin. Thomas Andretti (HYD), 4:16...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/112003/spo_challenge.shtml
Sports
All-time Region V best swim times

...200 freestyle Girls 1. Sarah Emard (Ket), 1:58.52, 1980; 2. Jesie Lewis...59.87, 1977; 5. Kari Valentine (Ket), 1:59.87, 1977; 6. Cari Thomson...03.70, 1997. Boys 1. Sean Seaver (Ket), 1:45.12, 1998; 2. Scott Jones...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092299/Spo_swimtimes.html
Sports
Middle school wrestling results

...second round; 80 - Dylan Kolvig (DZ) pinned Lee Miller (Ket), second round; 85 - Bryce Saviers (DZ) def. Ryan Mortensen (Ket), forfeit due to illness; 90 - Danny Mann (Ket) pinned Max Stanley (DZ), third round; 95 - Dustin Miller...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/012903/spo_wrestling.shtml
Sports
Alaska High School Swimming And Diving Top 16

...18 200 FREESTYLE Laura Miller (10), Ket 01:55.04 Megan Cavanaugh (11), East...02:01.79 Elizabeth Jagusch (12), Ket 02:02.09 Erin McDuffie (10), Ser...INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Laura Miller (10), Ket 02:11.83 Megan Cavanaugh (11), East...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/101206/spo_20061012028.shtml
Sports
Alaska High School Swimming and Diving Top 16

...37 200 FREESTYLE Laura Miller (10), Ket 01:55.04 Megan Cavanaugh (11), East...02:01.79 Elizabeth Jagusch (12), Ket 02:02.09 Erin McDuffie (10), Ser...INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Laura Miller (10), Ket 02:11.83 Megan Cavanaugh (11), East...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/100406/spo_20061004017.shtml
Sports
Alaska High School Swimming and Diving Top 16

...18 200 FREESTYLE Laura Miller (10), Ket 01:55.04 Megan Cavanaugh (11), East...02:01.79 Elizabeth Jagusch (12), Ket 02:02.09 Erin McDuffie (10), Ser...INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY Laura Miller (10), Ket 02:11.83 Megan Cavanaugh (11), East...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/101806/spo_20061018017.shtml
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING