http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Scenes from the state cross-country running meet

...second straight team title. A story, results and more photos were in Sunday's Empire sports section. Soldotna's Katie Franzmann (315), Juneau's Lexi Garvey (351) and West Valley's Crystal Pitney (366) lead runners up the first hill...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/100404/spo_scenesxc.shtml
Sports
Alaska State Track and Field Championships

...50; 4. Katie Krehlik, Juneau-Douglas, 11:40.26; 5. Becca Rorabaugh, West Valley, 11:43.37; 6. Katie Franzmann, Soldotna, 11:43.38; 7. Kendra Kennedy, Service, 11:44.61; 8. Nychele Fischetti, Anchorage Christian...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/052305/spo_20050523016.shtml
Sports
State Track Results

...Christina Gillis, West Valley, 5:21.68; 5. Katie Franzmann, Soldotna, 5:22.08; 6. Feona Yancey, Bartlett...Leah Besh, East Anchorage, 11:19.58; 4. Katie Franzmann, Soldotna, 11:23.22; 5. Brittany Osland...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/052504/spo_track.shtml
Sports
Bear runners strong at Bartlett; will head to Kayhi this weekend

...12:07.00; 3. Whitney Anderson, Seward, 12:20.90; 4. Leah Besh, East Anchorage, 12:34.40; 5. Katie Franzmann, Soldotna, 12:50.00; 6. Aleta Phelps, Homer, 13:04.60; 7. Brittney Muma, Chugiak, 13:06.40...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/082103/spo_xcountry.shtml
Sports
Palmer Invitational

...Anchorage, 19:06; 3. Katelyn Stearns, East Anchorage, 19:20; 4. Kendra Kennedy, Service, 19:36; 5. Katie Franzmann, Soldotna, 19:45; 6. Aleta Phelps, Homer, 19:53; 7. Christina Gillis, West Valley, 20:05; 8. Emma...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090903/spo_palmerscores.shtml
Sports
State Track Meet Results

...11:23.78; 4. Emma Rea, West Anchorage, 11:35.28; 5. Dominique Colberg, Colony, 11:38.97; 6. Katie Franzmann, Soldotna, 11:42.34; 7. Davya Baker, West Valley, 11:42.43; 8. Renee Foster, Colony, 11:42.95...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/052703/spo_trackstats.shtml
Sports
Repeat champions

...Individuals - 1. Ari Goldstein, Soldotna, 19 minutes, 1 second; 2. Crystal Pitney, West Valley, 19:10; 3. Katie Franzmann, Soldotna, 19:16; 4. Shoshana Keegan, West Anchorage, 20:02; 5. Becca Rorabaugh, West Valley, 20:08...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/100304/spo_champions.shtml
Sports
1

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING