http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Empire Cup Award winners for 2013

...Albrecht 53; Molly Zaleski 39; Abbey Cummings 38; Faith Reynolds 34; Cassie Orbistondo 27; Lindsay Hallvik 26; Jordan Moser 20; Megan Gregory 19; April Rezendes 19; Amanda Delaplain 19; KC Kent 14; Sarah Sjostedt 13; Kerstin Kimlinger-McAdoo...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-01-30/empire-cup-award-winners-2013
Sports
Sheufelt, Bursell win overall Tour of Juneau titles

...Mike Olsen 3:02:27.Sport Class - Bill Curtis 1:30:06, Brandee Gerkee 1:30:08, Andrzej Piotrowski 1:30:09, Travis Eckhoff 1:36:43,.April Rezen 1:38:25, Jennifer Watson 1:47:48, Jordan Moser 1:48:48.

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-08-21/sheufelt-bursell-win-overall-tour-june
Sports
2013 Aukeman Sprint Triathlon Results

...0:23:02) 1:17:2121. Jordan Moser, F, 25-29, (0:13:41...M, 30-34, 0:13:2411. Jordan Moser, F, 25-29, 0:13:4112...M, 50-54, 0:21:3017. Jordan Moser, F, 25-29, 0:21:3718...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-08-04/2013-aukeman-sprint-triathlon-results
Sports
Empire Cup results for 2013

...Albrecht 53; Molly Zaleski 39; Abbey Cummings 38; Faith Reynolds 34; Cassie Orbistondo 27; Lindsay Hallvik 26; Jordan Moser 20; Megan Gregory 19; April Rezendes 19; Amanda Delaplain 19; KC Kent 14; Sarah Sjostedt 13; Kerstin Kimlinger-McAdoo...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-12-31/empire-cup-results-2013
Sports
Eagle River Scout Trail 6K & 1-Mile Race Results

...Jim Beedle, 27:09, 13, 60, M.Paul DeSloover, 27:36, 14, 65, M.Myron Davis, 27:49, 15, 35, M.Jordan Moser, 28:04, 16, 25, F.Reed Stoops, 29:23, 17, 64, M.Ray Dwyer, 29:42, 18, 52, M.Lori Crupi, 29...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-06-09/eagle-river-scout-trail-6k-1-mile-race
Sports
Juneau-Douglas wins Region V

...the event at 2:35.99. Krehlik won the 1,600 as well in 5:21.49. Miller took another fourth, followed by Jordan Moser in fifth. Krehlik also posted the top time for the 3,200, 11:30.76, while Miller came in a strong third with...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/051406/spo_20060514002.shtml
Sports
Alaska State Track and Field Championships

...10.14; 13. Minato Teraoka, East Anchorage, 12:11.15; 14. Jacquelyn Holt, Service, 12:11.45; 15. Jordan Moser, Juneau-Douglas, 12:14.59. 16. Sara Poindexter, Sitka, 12:26.09. Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/052305/spo_20050523016.shtml
Sports
KTOO Fun Run results

...03 Zane Clark 21:09 Jim Ustasiewski 21:13 Richard Rinehart 21:19 Nicolas Foster 21:39 Breea Mearig 21:48 Jordan Moser 21:49 Jean Mason 22:03 Andre Bunton 22:12 Todd Wimmer 22:12 Robert Bunton 22:24 Bob Koenitzer 22:28 Jim...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/060706/spo_20060607030.shtml
Sports
Only Fools Run at Midnight results

...4. Kaila Buerger, NT; 5. K.C. Kent, NT; 6. Zoey Bigelow, NT; 7. Brittani Baxter, NT. Age 14-18 1. Jordan Moser, 22:51 (third female overall); 2. Megan Bush, 23:05; 3. (tie) Greta Thibodeau, 23:46; 3. (tie...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/062403/spo_runstats.shtml
Sports
Ben Blackgoat Memorial Perseverance Trail Run results

...49:15 4-Mile Results Erik Schlechter 30:32 Matt Hayashida 32:04 Steffan Wilcox 32:20 Bob Koenitzer 32:25 Jordan Moser 32:34 Rich Sjoroos 32:45 Sean Williams 35:33 Samantha Davis 35:34 Jim Grammel 36:37 Riley Moser 36:53 Doug...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/062506/spo_20060625020.shtml
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING