http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...West Valley; 7. Darin Pestrikoff, Dimond; 8. Aaron Olsen, Kodiak. 112 - 1. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 2. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Kiel Bole, Lathrop; 5. D.J. Beuchler, Bartlett; 6. Parke MacDowell...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013000/Spo_wres.shtml
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Pole; 7. Tyler McIntyre, West Valley; 8. Darin Pestrikoff, Dimond. 112 - 1. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 2. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Kiel Bole, Lathrop; 5. D.J. Beuchler, Bartlett; 6. Melina Hutchison...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020300/Spo_wrepoll.shtml
Juneau's season hits home stretch

...West Valley; 7. Darin Pestrikoff, Dimond; 8. Aaron Olsen, Kodiak. 112 - 1. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 2. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Kiel Bole, Lathrop; 5. D.J. Beuchler, Bartlett; 6. Parke MacDowell...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/012000/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Juneau wrestlers go lightly into the future

...Bailey, Chugiak; 3. Andy Anderson, Palmer; 4. Cory Crane, Wasilla; 5. Darin Pestrikoff, Dimond. 112 - 1. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 2. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Jack Koutchak, Lathrop; 5. Jesse Schenk...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/121699/Spo_wrestprev.html
Sports
Ketchikan event attracts state's top wrestlers

...Wasilla; 5. Anthony Manacio IV, Juneau-Douglas; 6. Darin Pestrikoff, Dimond; 7. Aaron Olsen, Kodiak. 112 - 1. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 2. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Jack Koutchak, Lathrop; 5. Jesse Schenk...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/010700/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Class 4A State Wrestling Polls

...West Valley; 7. Darin Pestrikoff, Dimond; 8. Aaron Olsen, Kodiak. 112 - 1. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 2. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Kiel Bole, Lathrop; 5. Parke MacDowell, Service; 6. Cody McIntyre...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/011400/Spo_polls.html
Sports
Ketchikan wrestlers win regions in final bout

...West Valley; 7. Darin Pestrikoff, Dimond; 8. Aaron Olsen, Kodiak. 112 - 1. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 2. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Kiel Bole, Lathrop; 5. D.J. Beuchler, Bartlett; 6. Parke MacDowell...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013000/Spo_wres.html
Sports
State wrestling polls

...Pole; 7. Tyler McIntyre, West Valley; 8. Darin Pestrikoff, Dimond. 112 - 1. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 2. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 3. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 4. Kiel Bole, Lathrop; 5. D.J. Beuchler, Bartlett; 6. Melina Hutchison...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020300/Spo_wrepoll.html
Sports
Juneau earns mat time at meet

...forfeit. SATURDAY'S RESULTS Wasilla 60, Juneau-Douglas 18 103 pounds - Cory Crane, Wasilla, win by forfeit; 112 - Jordan Brock, Wasilla, win by forfeit; 119 - Patrick Carillo, Juneau pin Sam Loeb, Wasilla, 1:13; 125 - Isaac Cadiente...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/120599/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Crimson Bear wrestlers ranked with state's best

...Wasilla; 5. Darin Pestrikoff, Dimond. 112 - 1. Junior Valladolid, Kodiak; 2. Todd Krieg, North Pole; 3. Jordan Brock, Wasilla; 4. Jack Koutchak, Lathrop; 5. Jesse Schenk, Colony. 119 - 1. Jamie McCrehin, Sitka; 2. Stan Brown...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/120899/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING