http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Empire Cup Award winners for 2013

...Claudia Wakefield 1.Age 45-49 Male:Dan Robinson 110; Jim Ustasiewski 74; Ray Howard 60; Mark Hopson 32; John Wright 26; Jim Grammel 25; Bob Mitchell 22; John Bursell 20; Kyle Hebert 20; Tim Banaszak 20; Scott May 20; Richard...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-01-30/empire-cup-award-winners-2013
Sports
Lyon, Childers wed

...groom was attended by best man Zac Pease, as well as Zakariah Bodine, Carleton Shorey, Scott Munro, Mike Pollard and John Wright. The couple were also attended by Alishia Saulnier, Roni Java, Elizabeth Davis, Betsy Longenbaugh, Joyanne Bloom...

http://juneauempire.com/weddings/2013-12-01/lyon-childers-wed
Weddings
Empire Cup results for 2013

...Claudia Wakefield 1.Age 45-49 Male:Dan Robinson 110; Jim Ustasiewski 74; Ray Howard 60; Mark Hopson 32; John Wright 26; Jim Grammel 25; Bob Mitchell 22; John Bursell 20; Kyle Hebert 20; Tim Banaszak 20; Scott May 20; Richard...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-12-31/empire-cup-results-2013
Sports
Cameron Clark Memorial 5K and 1K fun runResults

...1523. Jill Anderson, F, 46, 25:2124. Sara Raster, F, 49, 25:3025. Guy Cockroft, M, 53, 25:3826. John Wright, M, 47, 25:4427. Leslie W. Dougherty, F, 60, 25:5728. Jeff Gnass, M, 66, 26:0429. Amanda Delaplain...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-05-13/cameron-clark-memorial-5k-and-1k-fun-r
Sports
McDowell Group Governor's Cup

...Chris Barrows, 25:03, M, 42.23. Geoffrey Wilson, 25:19, M, 24. 24. Aidan Hopson, 25:21, M, 11.25. John Wright, 25:24, M, 47.26. Aakush Bathija, 25:25, M, 15. 27. Jeff Gnass, 25:28, M, 66.28. Nicole Laschober...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-07-14/mcdowell-group-governors-cup
Sports
Eagle River Trail Run (June 5) Results:

...10 26;Sharon Fisher 30:49 27;Rachel Wellman 30:51 28;Alida Bus 30:54 29;Abbey Cummings 31:40 30;John Wright 31:50 31;Matthew Dubay 32:24 32;Deanna Huff 32:33 33;Heidi Pearson 33:27 34;Susan Pollard 33:33 35...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-06-10/eagle-river-trail-run-june-5-results
Sports
East Glacier Trail Tangle

...67:4421 - Ray Dwyer - 68:3422 - Reed Stoops - 69:2023 - Jamie Bursell - 70:1324 - George Elgee - 70:2025 - John Wright - 74:5826 - Guy Crockroft - 79:2027 - Jason Hetherington - 81:2528 - Jeff Gnass - 84:2929 - Myron Davis - 89...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-06-24/east-glacier-trail-tangle
Sports
The runners in the Empire Cup standings

...Jim Ustasiewski, 35; Scott Watts, 30; Scott May, 29; Greg Busch, 20; John Bursell, 20; Jim Grammel, 18; John Wright, 14; Tom Thompson, 14; Kerry Lear, 10; Joe Thibodeau, 8; Terry Vrabec, 8; Scott Steinman, 7; Ray Howard...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-06-17/runners-empire-cup-standings
Sports
Ben Blackgoat Perseverance Trail Race

...Henry 27 M 1:07:26 / Zane Clark 51 M 1:07:28 / Ray Dwyer 51 M 1:07:43 / Jennifer Watson 39 F 1:08:09 / John Wright 46 M 1:09:50 / Chris Nelson 63 M 1:10:37 / Susan Pollard 52 F 1:10:45 / Cheyenne Cuellar 30 F / 1:19...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-07-08/ben-blackgoat-perseverance-trail-race
Sports
Racing The Tide - Springtide Scramble Results

...Pacneco 48:39:0041. Claire Murphy 48:46:0042. Lori Crupi 48:50:0043. Nicola Trainer 49:19:0044. John Wright 49:37:0045. Eileen Sipple 50:19:0046. Zachariah Merrigan 50:19:0047. Mindy Shaw 50:24:0048. Sherry...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-05-10/racing-tide-springtide-scramble-result
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING