http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
State Track Results

...Reabold, Lathrop, 45.77; 3. Tracy Pitts, Soldotna, 46.01; 4. Amber Hornbeck, Lathrop, 48.55; 6. Jessica Allman, East Anchorage, 49.95; 7. Katie Turner, Chugiak, 50.52; 8. Laurel Renkert, West Anchorage, 51.73...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/052504/spo_track.shtml
Sports
Bear runners strong at Bartlett; will head to Kayhi this weekend

...40; 8. Katelyn Stearns, East Anchorage, 13:08.40; 9. Liz Quinley, East Anchorage, 13:20.50; 10. Jessica Allman, East Anchorage, 13:24.00. Juneau girls finishers 21. Carly Craig, 13:52.60; 23. Jordan Moser, 13...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/082103/spo_xcountry.shtml
Sports
Bear girls attack with pack

...Valley, 19:17.01; 6. Leah Besh, East Anchorage, 19:39.53; 7. Bina Basler, Dimond, 19:42.79; 8. Jessica Allman, East Anchorage, 19:43.31; 9. Ashley Mickens, East Anchorage, 19:46.21; 10. Ari Goldstein, Soldotna...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092902/spo_xcountry.shtml
Sports
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...2-1 after she converted a penalty kick. But Jamie Stubbs tied it for East three minutes later off an assist from Jessica Allman. Janowiec scored her second goal of the game off an assist from Magallanes to make it 3-2 Juneau, but East tied...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/050601/Spo_Rematch.shtml
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...followed by Kris Smith of West in 11:15.1, East's Jessica Allman in 11:20.4, Service's Tara Hamilton in 11...JD), 13:31.1. Girls Flight Three -- 1. Jessica Allman (East), 11:20.4; 2. Ashley Thomas (GCS...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090300/Spo_xcountry.shtml
Juneau boys third, girls sixth in flight races

...followed by Kris Smith of West in 11:15.1, East's Jessica Allman in 11:20.4, Service's Tara Hamilton in 11...JD), 13:31.1. Girls Flight Three -- 1. Jessica Allman (East), 11:20.4; 2. Ashley Thomas (GCS...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090300/Spo_xcountry.html
Sports
State Track Meet Results

...4:21.80; 8. Susitna Valley, 4:40.28. 4x800-meter relay - 1. East Anchorage (Katelyn Stearns, Jessica Allman, Sarah Golub, Leah Besh), 9:42.12; 2. West Anchorage, 9:49.99; 3. West Valley, 9:55.72; 4...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/052703/spo_trackstats.shtml
Sports
1

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING