http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
State wrestling results

...125 - Scotty Jorgensen (Palmer) dec. Neil Strausbaugh (Skyview) 11-5 130 - Willie Young (North Pole) dec. Jason Bussdieker (Skyview) 12-7 135 - Bill Jolin (Service) dec. Derek Tarr (Soldotna) 8-7 140 - Gary Reid (Juneau-Douglas...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020600/Spo_wre.html
Sports
Class 4A State Wrestling Polls

...Dearborn, Lathrop; 6. Daniel Graham, Colony; 7. David Gauthier, Sitka. 130 - 1. Willie Young, North Pole; 2. Jason Bussdieker, Skyview; 3. Mike Osborn, Lathrop; 4. Cody King, Service; 5. Jestin Hulegaard, Juneau-Douglas; 6. Steve...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/011400/Spo_polls.html
Sports
State wrestling polls

...Dearborn, Lathrop; 7. Mike Hoadley, Palmer; 8. Ryan Olivera, Wasilla. 130 - 1. Willie Young, North Pole; 2. Jason Bussdieker, Skyview; 3. Mike Osborn, Lathrop; 4. Chester Thorne, Chugiak; 5. Herman Alvarez, Kodiak; 6. Daniel Graham...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020300/Spo_wrepoll.html
Sports
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Dearborn, Lathrop; 6. Daniel Graham, Colony; 7. David Gauthier, Sitka. 130 - 1. Willie Young, North Pole; 2. Jason Bussdieker, Skyview; 3. Mike Osborn, Lathrop; 4. Cody King, Service; 5. Jestin Hulegaard, Juneau-Douglas; 6. Steve...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/011400/Spo_polls.shtml
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Dearborn, Lathrop; 7. Mike Hoadley, Palmer; 8. Ryan Olivera, Wasilla. 130 - 1. Willie Young, North Pole; 2. Jason Bussdieker, Skyview; 3. Mike Osborn, Lathrop; 4. Chester Thorne, Chugiak; 5. Herman Alvarez, Kodiak; 6. Daniel Graham...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020300/Spo_wrepoll.shtml
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...West Valley; 6. Jon Dearborn, Lathrop; 7. David Gauthier, Sitka. 130 - 1. Willie Young, North Pole; 2. Jason Bussdieker, Skyview; 3. Mike Osborn, Lathrop; 4. Daniel Graham, Colony; 5. Herman Alvarez, Kodiak; 6. Cody King...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013000/Spo_wres.shtml
Juneau's season hits home stretch

...Dearborn, Lathrop; 7. Daniel Graham, Colony; 8. David Gauthier, Sitka. 130 - 1. Willie Young, North Pole; 2. Jason Bussdieker, Skyview; 3. Mike Osborn, Lathrop; 4. Herman Alvarez, Kodiak; 5. Cody King, Service; 6. Jestin Hulegaard...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/012000/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Juneau wrestlers go lightly into the future

...Jon Dearborn, Lathrop; 5. Anthony Manacio III, Juneau-Douglas. 130 - 1. Willie Young, North Pole; 2. Jason Bussdieker, Skyview; 3. Daniel Graham, Colony; 4. Steve Haseltine, Ketchikan; 5. Cody King, Service. 135 - 1. Bill...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/121699/Spo_wrestprev.html
Sports
Ketchikan event attracts state's top wrestlers

...Dearborn, Lathrop; 5. Daniel Graham, Colony; 6. David Gauthier, Sitka. 130 - 1. Willie Young, North Pole; 2. Jason Bussdieker, Skyview; 3. Steve Haseltine, Ketchikan; 4. Cody King, Service; 5. Jestin Hulegaard, Juneau-Douglas...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/010700/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Ketchikan wrestlers win regions in final bout

...West Valley; 6. Jon Dearborn, Lathrop; 7. David Gauthier, Sitka. 130 - 1. Willie Young, North Pole; 2. Jason Bussdieker, Skyview; 3. Mike Osborn, Lathrop; 4. Daniel Graham, Colony; 5. Herman Alvarez, Kodiak; 6. Cody King...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013000/Spo_wres.html
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING