http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Local Mathletes compete in 2014 regional contest

...geometry. Winners received prizes and trophies. Members of the winning team from DHMS, coached by Mary Borthwick, are James Whitney (1st Place Individual), Trevor Perov (2nd Place Individual), Finn Musselwhite (3rd Place Individual) and Josh...

http://juneauempire.com/neighbors/2014-02-16/local-mathletes-compete-2014-region
Neighbors
DHMS Honor Roll

...Seamount, Mariessa Seludo, Sage Seward, Leah Spargo, Abilove Sua, Izabella Tobin-Francisco, Kristian Untalasco, Stephen Vander Vegt, Hailey Vonda, *Tristan Walker-Andrews, James Whitney, Victoria Wilcox* denotes all A's.

http://juneauempire.com/neighbors/2014-01-19/dhms-honor-roll
Neighbors
DHMS honor roll

...Brendan Renkes, *Joshua Rivers, *Marlena Romanoff, *Peyten Schultz, *Rose Seamount, Sage Seward, Leah Spargo, Kristian Untalasco, Stephen Vander Vegt, Hailey Vonda, *Tristan Walker-Andrews, James Whitney, Victoria Wilcox

http://juneauempire.com/neighbors/2013-11-10/dhms-honor-roll
Neighbors
Graham, McDonald top DZ running invitational

...08; Finn Musselwhite, DZ, 13:18; Karsten Sierra, FD, 13:37; Tristan Walker-Andrews, DZ, 14:12; James Whitney, DZ, 14:57; Jaiden Kohler, DZ, 15:08; Sam Hall, FD, 15:34; Trevor Pierce, FD, 15:55; Cameron Marx...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-10-08/graham-mcdonald-top-dz-running-invitat
Sports
DZ Invitational Middle School XC Race Results

...Nebert 15:21.28 FD11 Jaiden Kohler 16:09.10 DZ12 Arlo Handley 16:33.63 JCCS13 Gavin Oxman 17:13.18 MB14 James Whitney 17:19.36 DZ15 Cam Marx 19:48.62 DZBOYSGrade 6 (Place Name Time School)1 Conner Norman 12:06.98 DZ2 Clem...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-09-24/dz-invitational-middle-school-xc-race-
Sports
Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School Q2 honor roll

...Spargo, Jaimon Strickland, Kristian Untalasco, Hailey Vonda, *Tristan Walker-Andrews, William Weinlaeder, James Whitney, Victoria Wilcox8th grade Brooke Anderson, *Laurinne Balstad, Lilian Barnes, Nancy Barnes, *Meghna Bathija...

http://juneauempire.com/neighbors/2013-02-17/dzantiki-heeni-middle-school-q2-hon
Neighbors
Douglas Fourth of July Athletics & Contest finals

...yards:1st place - Sara Lee, Dylan Vernon. 2nd place - Phoebe Salowey,Cully Corigan. 3rd place - Amy Schoonover,James Whitney.Sack race 15 years and over:1st place - Ava Tompkins, Alex Valentine. 2nd place - Morgan Rivest, Jason Fellman...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-07-09/douglas-fourth-july-athletics-contest-
Sports
Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School honor roll

...Brianna Stovall, Jaimon Strickland, Kristian Untalasco, Hailey Vonda, Tristan Walker-Andrews, William Weinlaeder, James Whitney, Victoria Wilcox8th Grade Brooke Anderson, Garrett Anderson, *Laurinne Balstad, Patrick Banh, Lilian Barnes...

http://juneauempire.com/neighbors/2012-11-25/dzantiki-heeni-middle-school-honor-
Neighbors
Juneau Ski Club hosts NAPA Auto Parts state qualifier today

...Harrah, U18 Christopher Cummins, U16's Shane Kelly, Joseph Greenough, and Cody Weldon, U14's Ronan Davies, James Whitney, London Madrid, and Jake Marnon, and U12 Tyler Weldon.Today's G.S. first run is scheduled for 10:45 a...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-02-01/juneau-ski-club-hosts-napa-auto-parts-
Sports
Wrightson, Oxman to compete in statewide Spelling Bee on Feb. 26

...Saturday, Feb. 6, the Juneau School district held its annual Spelling Bee at Glacier Valley Elementary School. James Whitney, Alex Wehe, Reuben MacNaughton, Caleb Haney, Katherine Kane, Mae Mae Nierra, Henry Cummins, Kari Brockhausen...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/021410/nei_562852467.shtml
Neighbors

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING