http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Glacer 10K and 1-Mile run results

...Mark Morris, M, 50, 9:2142. Lillian Bernaldo, F, 11, 9:2543. Serena Crupi, F, 7, 9:3244. Kacey Jackson, F, 18, 9:3645. Rogelio Shapland-Muray, M, 15, 9:3846. Peyton Wheeler, F, 6, 9:4047. Mason Bernaldo, M, 8...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-03-30/glacer-10k-and-1-mile-run-results
Sports
Flanagan's Run Results

...00Jim Ustasiewski, M, 50, 33:41:00Bob Hopson, M, 51, 33:43:00Troy Dixon, M, 43, 34:40:00Estie Dawson, F, 18, 35:22:00Ray Howard, M, 50, 35:56:00Norton Gregory, M, 35, 36:09:00Jason Boyle, M, 37, 37:33:00Cecile...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-03-16/flanagans-run-results
Sports
2013 Aukeman Sprint Triathlon Results

...00) 1:24:5244. Martina Miller, F, 18-19, (0:17:17, 0:39:21...40-44, 0:21:4720. Martina Miller, F, 18-19, 0:22:02Women's Overall...1:34:3, 1. Martina Miller, F, 18-19, 1:24:531. Eli Powell, M...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-08-04/2013-aukeman-sprint-triathlon-results
Sports
McDowell Group Governor's Cup

...05, M, 54. 6. Dan Robinson, 21:10, M, 46.7. Estie Dawson, 21:34, F, 17. 8. Katie Jones, 21:52, F, 18.9. Brian Ewing, 22:19, M, 53. 10. Alec Nevalainen, 22:31, M, 39. 11. Emily Ferry, 22:39, F, 34.12...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-07-14/mcdowell-group-governors-cup
Sports
Ben Blackgoat Perseverance Trail Race

...Results (name, age, sex, time), 2 Mile:Guy Crockroft 52 M 17:08 / Alida Buss 26 F 18:22 / Dianna Pierson 40 F 18:25 / Cassie Orbistondo 20 F 18:36 / Darla Orbistondo 49 F 19:17 / Trinity Green 16 F 20:08 / Jenneen Leopold 17 F...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-07-08/ben-blackgoat-perseverance-trail-race
Sports
2012 Aukeman Top 10 stage finishes and overall standings

...14/ 0:43:45/ 0:34:24/ 1:35:4666. KC Kent/ F/ 18-19/ 0:13:25/ 0:45:01/ 0:31:27/ 1:36...49:04/ 0:36:57/ 1:56:1585. Elsa Robinson/ F/ 18-19/ 0:12:45/ 0:58:25/ 0:40:55/ 2:00...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-08-06/2012-aukeman-top-10-stage-finishes-and
Sports
A "Masterful" run at the Frank Maier Marathon

...Juneau, AK3 Johns, Garrett M 12 0:12:49 Juneau, AK4 Booton, Abigail F 8 0:13:23 Juneau , AK5 Jackson, Karissa F 18 0:13:23 Juneau, AK6 Maloney, Jaydeon M 10 0:13:34 Juneau, AK7 Johns, Colton M 9 0:13:38 Juneau, AK8 Lorentzen...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-07-29/masterful-run-frank-maier-marathon
Sports
JRC-The Alaska Club Governor's Cup results

...34 John Bursell 42 M 16:46 Dave Pusich 40 M 17:02 Hunter Brown 18 M 18:43 Justin Jones 18 M 18:50 Katie Krehlik 16 F 18:57 Daniel Stoops 15 M 19:15 Brian Goettler 47 M 19:26 Paul Voelckers 53 M 19:56 Gerald Buckley 63 M 20:01 Zane...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/071606/spo_20060716016.shtml
Sports
Miller wins Douglas Two-Miler

...f) 16:33; 56. Matt Vandor 16:41; 57. Kevin Gullufsen 17:17; 58. Roger Bunton 18:33; 59. Anna Dolano (f) 18:43; 60. Cailey Neary (f, third girl) 18:50; 61. Walter Johns 18:57; 62. Sam McPhetres 19:02; 63. S...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/070501/spo_Miller.shtml
Sports
Local Scoreboard: Douglas Two-Miler

...f) 16:33; 56. Matt Vandor 16:41; 57. Kevin Gullufsen 17:17; 58. Roger Bunton 18:33; 59. Anna Dolano (f) 18:43; 60. Cailey Neary (f, third girl) 18:50; 61. Walter Johns 18:57; 62. Sam McPhetres 19:02; 63. S...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/070601/spo_LocScoreTwoMiler.shtml
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING