http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Juneau boys top field at Palmer Invite

...bad start." Quickel won the race in 16 minutes, 7 seconds, followed by Chugiak's Jesse Cherry and Lathrop's Devin McDowell, who both finished in 16:18 (Cherry won the sprint for second place). The Crimson Bears got off to a slow start...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090703/spo_xcountry.shtml
Sports
Juneau boys top field at Palmer Invite

...bad start." Quickel won the race in 16 minutes, 7 seconds, followed by Chugiak's Jesse Cherry and Lathrop's Devin McDowell, who both finished in 16:18 (Cherry won the sprint for second place). The Crimson Bears got off to a slow start...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090903/spo_palmer.shtml
Sports
State Track Results

...7. Chris Eversman, Eielson, 4:31.42; 8. Devin McDowell, Lathrop, 4:33.35. Other Southeast: 10. Wesley...200 - 1. Stig Yngve, Kodiak, 9:27.33; 2. Devin McDowell, Lathrop, 9:31.31; 3. Jesse Cherry, Chugiak...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/052504/spo_track.shtml
Sports
Palmer Invitational

...Pole, 523. Top-10 individuals - 1. Jeff Quickel, Dimond, 16:07; 2. Jesse Cherry, Chugiak, 16:18; 3. Devin McDowell, Lathrop, 16:18; 4. Peter Doner, Colony, 16:24; 5. Tristan Knutson-Lombardo, Juneau-Douglas, 16...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090903/spo_palmerscores.shtml
Sports
Bear girls attack with pack

...226. Individuals - 1. Aaron Dickson, Palmer, 16:12.99; 2. Jesse Cherry, Chugiak High, 16:16.68; 3. Devin McDowell, Lathrop, 16:23.87; 4. Nathaniel Grabman, East Anchorage, 16:33.85; 5. Drew Dickson, Palmer, 16...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092902/spo_xcountry.shtml
Sports
Juneau runners compete in West Regionals

...132nd in 17:32), Aaron Dickson of Palmer (149th in 17:26), Drew Dickson of Palmer (173rd in 17:06) and Devin McDowell of Lathrop (194th in 17:41). In other highlights involving Alaska runners, Chugiak's Jesse Cherry won Race...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/120802/spo_xcountry.shtml
Sports
Student recognitions

...Patrick Kiewik, Anchorage; Molly Krehlik, Juneau; Rebecca Linford*, Anchorage; Peter Luchsinger, Anchorage; Devin McDowell, Fairbanks; Brian Mead, Anchorage; Paul Morrison*, Eagle River; Oliver Murray, Soldotna; Kyler Pallister...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/010705/nei_20050107022.shtml
Neighbors
State Track Meet Results

...87; 4. Stig Yngve, Kodiak, 4:28.65; 5. Devin McDowell, Lathrop, 4:29.53; 6. Tristan Knutson-Lombardo...47; 5. Peter Doner, Colony, 9:51.91; 6. Devin McDowell, Lathrop, 9:52.69; 7. Tristan Knutson-Lombardo...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/052703/spo_trackstats.shtml
Sports
1

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING