http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Juneau harriers survive 32nd Relay

...00:58:46; L4 Ben Van Alen 01:50:16; L5 Jim Ustasiewski 01:44:08; L6 Michael Wilcox 02:13:51; L7 David Thomson 01:18:51; L8 Mark Neidhold 01:51:05; L9 Paul DeSloover 01:22:57; L10 Jim Grammel 01:41:40.Los(t...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-09-12/juneau-harriers-survive-32nd-relay
Sports
Runners brave new course

...Laura Rudy (26:45), Chris Barrows (27:06), Lindsay McTague (27:13), Brian McTague (27:15), David Thomson (27:54), Natalie Norberg (28:01), Darla Orbistando (29:00), Jack Freysaser (29:16, Rachel Allison...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-09-14/runners-brave-new-course
Sports
McDowell Group Governor's Cup

...14. John Kern, 26:00, M, 59.15. Ronan Davies, 23:37, M, 12. 16. Ray Dwyer, 23:40, M, 52.17. David Thomson, 23:58, M, 53. 18. Brian Holst, 24:02, M, 15.19. Darla Orbistando, 24:26, F, 50. 20. Katline...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-07-14/mcdowell-group-governors-cup
Sports
Eagle River Scout Trail 6K & 1-Mile Race Results

...F.Reed Stoops, 29:23, 17, 64, M.Ray Dwyer, 29:42, 18, 52, M.Lori Crupi, 29:51, 19, 45, F.David Thomson, 30:09, 20, 53, M.Merilee Carter, 30:52, 21, 40, F.Rick Driscoll, 31:14, 22, 39, M.Susan Nachtigal...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-06-09/eagle-river-scout-trail-6k-1-mile-race
Sports
Miller cruises to Blackgoat win

...14-18, 10; 2. Christy Wallace, Juneau,AK, F, 00:35:15, 8 minutes 48 seconds per mile, 40-44, 10; 3. David Thomson, Juneau,AK, M, 00:35:26, 8 minutes 51 seconds per mile, 50-54, 10; 4. Erin Wallace, Juneau,AK...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-07-21/miller-cruises-blackgoat-win
Sports
Glacer 10K and 1-Mile run results

...Beedle, M, 61, 48:23:0036. Aidan Hopson, M, 12, 48:35:0037. Reed Stoops, M, 65, 48:55:0038. David Thomson, M, 54, 49:42:0039. Sara Manning, F, 26, 50:27:0040. erwiliger Paige, M, 40, 50:28:0041. Alicia...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-03-30/glacer-10k-and-1-mile-run-results
Sports
Empire Cup results for 2013

...Stephanie Marnon 5; Nikki DePew 4; Paula Boone 3.Age 50-54 Male:Bob Hopson 127; Ray Dwyer 94; John Nagel 88; David Thomson 67; Guy Crockroft 57; Steven Schmitz 47; Zane Clark 38; Brian Ewing 31; Brian Goettler 27; Joel Nudelman 18...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-12-31/empire-cup-results-2013
Sports
Empire Cup Award winners for 2013

...Stephanie Marnon 5; Nikki DePew 4; Paula Boone 3.Age 50-54 Male:Bob Hopson 127; Ray Dwyer 94; John Nagel 88; David Thomson 67; Guy Crockroft 57; Steven Schmitz 47; Zane Clark 38; Brian Ewing 31; Brian Goettler 27; Joel Nudelman 18...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-01-30/empire-cup-award-winners-2013
Sports
Ben Blackgoat Race Results

...25:39 4 Mile Erik Schlechter, 32:46; Jeff Rice, 33:20; Don Beard, 35:00; Clark Gruening, 35:39; David Thomson, 36:14; Guy Crockroft, 36:30; Robert Kuhn,40:17; Emily Krehlik, 44:01; Angela Wright, 52:14; Nicolas...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/061905/spo_20050619015.shtml
Sports
Lena Loop Run results

...Don Beard, 23:17; 11. Doug Weaver, 23:22; 12. Andre Bunton, 23:23; 13. Tim Peltier, 23:25; 14. David Thomson, 23:56; 15. Jim Beedle, 24:10; 16. Jennifer Watson, 24:50; 17. Dennis Early, 24:51; 18. Roger Bunton...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/051605/spo_20050516017.shtml
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING