http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Miller, Moser top Ben Blackgoat

...53:264-Mile (place, name, age, sex, time): 1 Clem Taylor-Roth 14 M 29:442 Connor Norman 14 M 34:063 David Thomson 55 M 36:464 Toma Kimlinger 17 F 37:085 Annie Albrecht 31 F 37:296 Jeff Gnass 68 M 39:527 Olivia Ramseth 21...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-06-28/miller-moser-top-ben-blackgoat
Sports
Seacoast Relay thanks the Juneau community

...Weideman. Thank you also to Southeast Road Runners members Sherry Tamone, John Kern, Paul DeSloover, David Epstein, David Thomson, Ricky Lam, Myron Davis and Brian Laurent for their patience and assistance. Thanks to all of the spontaneous volunteers...

http://juneauempire.com/neighbors/2015-06-07/seacoast-relay-thanks-juneau-commun
Neighbors
Sea Coast Relay Results

...5.6 miles) Ben Tamone 21 M 0:42:55 (0:07:40 pace) Semi Gluten Free - 2:43:40Leg 1 (2.9 miles) David Thomson 56 M 0:22:09 (0:07:38 pace)Leg 2 (3.8 miles) Jim Grammel 51 M 0:32:39 (0:08:36 pace)Leg 3...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-06-04/sea-coast-relay-results
Sports
Juneau harriers survive 32nd Relay

...00:58:46; L4 Ben Van Alen 01:50:16; L5 Jim Ustasiewski 01:44:08; L6 Michael Wilcox 02:13:51; L7 David Thomson 01:18:51; L8 Mark Neidhold 01:51:05; L9 Paul DeSloover 01:22:57; L10 Jim Grammel 01:41:40.Los(t...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-09-12/juneau-harriers-survive-32nd-relay
Sports
Runners brave new course

...Laura Rudy (26:45), Chris Barrows (27:06), Lindsay McTague (27:13), Brian McTague (27:15), David Thomson (27:54), Natalie Norberg (28:01), Darla Orbistando (29:00), Jack Freysaser (29:16, Rachel Allison...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-09-14/runners-brave-new-course
Sports
Glacer 10K and 1-Mile run results

...Beedle, M, 61, 48:23:0036. Aidan Hopson, M, 12, 48:35:0037. Reed Stoops, M, 65, 48:55:0038. David Thomson, M, 54, 49:42:0039. Sara Manning, F, 26, 50:27:0040. erwiliger Paige, M, 40, 50:28:0041. Alicia...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-03-30/glacer-10k-and-1-mile-run-results
Sports
Empire Cup results for 2013

...Stephanie Marnon 5; Nikki DePew 4; Paula Boone 3.Age 50-54 Male:Bob Hopson 127; Ray Dwyer 94; John Nagel 88; David Thomson 67; Guy Crockroft 57; Steven Schmitz 47; Zane Clark 38; Brian Ewing 31; Brian Goettler 27; Joel Nudelman 18...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-12-31/empire-cup-results-2013
Sports
Empire Cup Award winners for 2013

...Stephanie Marnon 5; Nikki DePew 4; Paula Boone 3.Age 50-54 Male:Bob Hopson 127; Ray Dwyer 94; John Nagel 88; David Thomson 67; Guy Crockroft 57; Steven Schmitz 47; Zane Clark 38; Brian Ewing 31; Brian Goettler 27; Joel Nudelman 18...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-01-30/empire-cup-award-winners-2013
Sports
Ben Blackgoat Race Results

...25:39 4 Mile Erik Schlechter, 32:46; Jeff Rice, 33:20; Don Beard, 35:00; Clark Gruening, 35:39; David Thomson, 36:14; Guy Crockroft, 36:30; Robert Kuhn,40:17; Emily Krehlik, 44:01; Angela Wright, 52:14; Nicolas...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/061905/spo_20050619015.shtml
Sports
Lena Loop Run results

...Don Beard, 23:17; 11. Doug Weaver, 23:22; 12. Andre Bunton, 23:23; 13. Tim Peltier, 23:25; 14. David Thomson, 23:56; 15. Jim Beedle, 24:10; 16. Jennifer Watson, 24:50; 17. Dennis Early, 24:51; 18. Roger Bunton...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/051605/spo_20050516017.shtml
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING