http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Crown Craig Class 3A state champions

...0, Cory McCollum 0 0-0 0, Dodd Logan 0 0-0 0, David Tamura 0 0-0 0, Derek Warkenthein 1 0-0 2, Chris Kuchin...0, Cory McCollum 0 0-0 0, Dodd Logan 0 0-0 0, David Tamura 0 0-0 0, Derek Warkenthein 1 0-0 2, Chris Kuchin...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/032303/spo_craigbball.shtml
Sports
Craig falls to Valdez in Class 3A title game

...Blood 0-0 0-0 0, Curtis Doughman 0-0 0-0 0, David Tamura 0-1 0-0 0, Dane Gilson 5-9 3-5 13, Derek Warkenthien...Blood 0-0 0-0 0, Curtis Doughman 0-0 0-0 0, David Tamura 0-0 0-0 0, Dane Gilson 0-1 0-1 0, Derek Warkenthien...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/032402/spo_3abball.shtml
Sports
Palmer Invitational

...307; 13. Galena, 350; 14. Nikiski, 378; 15. Barrow, 405; 16. Ninilchik, 407. Top-10 individuals - 1. David Tamura, Valdez, 17:00; 2. Matt Adams, Seward, 17:02; 3. Tomas Paniataaq, Nome-Beltz, 17:26; 4. Chris Eversman...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090903/spo_palmerscores.shtml
Sports
Alaska high school cross country champions

...Cress, Dimond 1977 Rick McGuire, Service 1976 Richard Hunz, Skagway CLASS 1A-2A-3A BOYS Year Winner, School 2003 David Tamura, Valdez 2002 Jake Moe, Anchorage Christian Schools 2001 Chester Bukowski, Bethel Regional 2000 Aaron Gogain, Anchorage...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092803/spo_pastchamps.shtml
Sports
Bear girls attack with pack

...188; 9. Delta, 200; 10. Petersburg, 218. Individuals - 1. Jake Moe, Anchorage Christian, 17:00.03; 2. David Tamura, Valdez, 17:09.52; 3. Zach Davison, Grace, 17:16.30; 4. Brian Beeson, Cook Inlet Academy, 17:19...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092902/spo_xcountry.shtml
Sports
Alaska High School cross country champions

...Cress, Dimond 1977 Rick McGuire, Service 1976 Richard Hunz, Skagway CLASS 1A-2A-3A BOYS Year Winner, School 2003 David Tamura, Valdez 2002 Jake Moe, Anchorage Christian Schools 2001 Chester Bukowski, Bethel Regional 2000 Aaron Gogain, Anchorage...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/100104/spo_crosscountry.shtml
Sports
Scenes from the state cross-country running meet

...Service 1976 Richard Hunz, Skagway --- CLASS 1A-2A-3A BOYS Year Winner, School 2004 Matt Adams, Seward 2003 David Tamura, Valdez 2002 Jake Moe, Anchorage Christian Schools 2001 Chester Bukowski, Bethel Regional 2000 Aaron Gogain, Anchorage...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/100404/spo_scenesxc.shtml
Sports
Craig boys roll on at Class 3A state tournament; Petersburg girls win

...VALDEZ (66) - Gary Blood 0 0-0 0, Cory McCollum 2 0-0 4, Casey Moeller 0 0-0 0, Dodd Logan 0 0-0 0, David Tamura 2 0-0 4, Derek Warkenthein 1 1-2 3, Chris Kuchin 0 0-0 0, Tyler Tetz 0 0-0 0, Dylan Warkenthein 0 0-0...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/032103/spo_3aplay.shtml
Sports
Craig boys advance to Class 3A title game

...61. VALDEZ (66) -- Jeremy Casillas 8-19 1-2 23, Gary Blood 0-0 0-0 0, Curtis Doughman 0-0 0-0 0, David Tamura 0-0 0-0 0, Dane Gilson 0-1 0-1 0, Derek Warkenthien 1-1 1-4 3, David Dunham 1-3 2-4 4, Chris Canaiy...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/032202/spo_roundup.shtml
Sports
Crimson Bears run wild

...Keller, Soldotna, 17:34.3; 9. Mike Barth, ACS, 17:46,0; 10. Ryan Wicker, Nikiski, 17:58.4; 11. David Tamura, Valdez, 18:04.5; 12. Daniel Harro, Soldotna, 17:34.3; 13. Jake Johnson, Valdez, 18:13.9; 14...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090201/spo_xcountry.shtml
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING