http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Gauthier, Sitka. 130 - 1. Willie Young, North Pole; 2. Jason Bussdieker, Skyview; 3. Mike Osborn, Lathrop; 4. Daniel Graham, Colony; 5. Herman Alvarez, Kodiak; 6. Cody King, Service; 7. Jestin Hulegaard, Juneau-Douglas; 8. Steve...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013000/Spo_wres.shtml
Juneau Empire Story Archive

...Bussdieker, Skyview; 3. Mike Osborn, Lathrop; 4. Chester Thorne, Chugiak; 5. Herman Alvarez, Kodiak; 6. Daniel Graham, Colony; 7. Cody King, Service; 8. Steve Haseltine, Ketchikan. 135 - 1. Bill Jolin, Service; 2. Ron Winger...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020300/Spo_wrepoll.shtml
Juneau's season hits home stretch

...Juneau-Douglas; 4. Ryan Olivera, Wasilla; 5. David Beistline, West Valley; 6. Jon Dearborn, Lathrop; 7. Daniel Graham, Colony; 8. David Gauthier, Sitka. 130 - 1. Willie Young, North Pole; 2. Jason Bussdieker, Skyview; 3...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/012000/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Varsity wrestlers set to host final home meet of season

...Martin Paddock was third at heavyweight. ``Mike (Sturrock) got beat but came back to beat a kid from Colony (Daniel Graham, by pin), and Gary lost to their No. 1 guy (Palmer's John Ford) in the last couple of seconds,'' Mahon said...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/012199/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Juneau wrestlers go lightly into the future

...Anthony Manacio III, Juneau-Douglas. 130 - 1. Willie Young, North Pole; 2. Jason Bussdieker, Skyview; 3. Daniel Graham, Colony; 4. Steve Haseltine, Ketchikan; 5. Cody King, Service. 135 - 1. Bill Jolin, Service; 2. James Murrel...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/121699/Spo_wrestprev.html
Sports
Ketchikan event attracts state's top wrestlers

...Palmer; 2. Neil Strausbaugh, Skyview; 3. Anthony Manacio III, Juneau-Douglas; 4. Jon Dearborn, Lathrop; 5. Daniel Graham, Colony; 6. David Gauthier, Sitka. 130 - 1. Willie Young, North Pole; 2. Jason Bussdieker, Skyview; 3...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/010700/Spo_wrestle.html
Sports
Class 4A State Wrestling Polls

...3. Anthony Manacio III, Juneau-Douglas; 4. David Beistline, West Valley; 5. Jon Dearborn, Lathrop; 6. Daniel Graham, Colony; 7. David Gauthier, Sitka. 130 - 1. Willie Young, North Pole; 2. Jason Bussdieker, Skyview; 3...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/011400/Spo_polls.html
Sports
Ketchikan wrestlers win regions in final bout

...Gauthier, Sitka. 130 - 1. Willie Young, North Pole; 2. Jason Bussdieker, Skyview; 3. Mike Osborn, Lathrop; 4. Daniel Graham, Colony; 5. Herman Alvarez, Kodiak; 6. Cody King, Service; 7. Jestin Hulegaard, Juneau-Douglas; 8. Steve...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/013000/Spo_wres.html
Sports
State wrestling polls

...Bussdieker, Skyview; 3. Mike Osborn, Lathrop; 4. Chester Thorne, Chugiak; 5. Herman Alvarez, Kodiak; 6. Daniel Graham, Colony; 7. Cody King, Service; 8. Steve Haseltine, Ketchikan. 135 - 1. Bill Jolin, Service; 2. Ron Winger...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020300/Spo_wrepoll.html
Sports
State wrestling results

...Vanderwyst (Lathrop) 3-0 125 - Anthony Manacio III (Juneau-Douglas) dec. David Gauthier (Sitka) 4-3 130 - Daniel Graham (Colony) dec. Herman Alvarez (Kodiak) 2-0 (ot) 135 - Ron Winger (Skyview) dec. Stephen Manuel (Bartlett...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020600/Spo_wre.html
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING