http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Pure Sole: Review This!

...The USSA NAPA Auto Parts Race Series for Alaska Division U-16 State Qualifiers was held at Eaglecrest Ski Area.Conner Norman, Jahrease Mays, Conner Fairchild, and Nathan Van Sickle won championships at 2014 Southeast Middle School Wrestling...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-12-31/review
Sports
Fourth of July run explodes with racers

...55, M, 5918. John Nagel, 5:59, M, 5319. Kevin Buscay, 5:59, M, 4320. Ryan Kelly, 6:05, M, 1921. Conner Norman, 6:12, M, 1322. Lindsay Hallvik, 6:23, F, 2723. PhebeRohrbacher, 6:25,F, 2824. Greg Pilcher, 6...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-07-06/fourth-july-run-explodes-racers
Sports
Saari, Hitchcock in Midsummer Night battle

...Leslie Mueca , 31, F, 50:43:0034. Lori Crupi , 46, F, 51:17:0035. Mindy Shaw, 33, F, 51:19:0036. Conner Norman, 13, M, 51:40:0037. Amy Carroll, 47, F, 51:44:0038. Cathy Tide, , F, 51:52:0039. Kristin McTague...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-07-18/saari-hitchcock-midsummer-night-battle
Sports
Contingent of Juneau Nordic racers headed to Tour of Anchorage

...Clem Taylor-Roth (12-14), Erin Wallace (12-14), Maddie Hall (15-17), Jack White (12-14), Conner Norman (12-14) and Grace Newman (12-14). The racer's parents are also joining in the competitive spirit. Participants...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-02-28/contingent-juneau-nordic-racers-headed
Sports
Southeast's youth wrestlers put on a top-notch grappling show

...be associated with the Juneau club team and had to fund raise for the trip.CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS:75Championship - Conner Norman (DZ) dec. Kyle England (SIT) 4-0; Third place - Nate Houston (FD) dec. Hank Voltz (WRG) 7-2; Fifth...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-02-26/southeasts-youth-wrestlers-put-top-not
Sports
Elliott, Welling, Coleman win Eagle Beach MLK race

...8)2. Erin Wallace, Skate 19:09.0 (+1:15.2)3. Este Dawson, Skate 19:27.4 (+1:33.6)4. Conner Norman, Skate 20:46.8 (+2:53.0)5. Melia Lu Trousil, Skate 23:20.9 (+5:27.1)6. Arne Ellefson-Carnes...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-01-22/elliott-welling-coleman-win-eagle-beac
Sports
Who to watch on the middle school runs

...DZ, 18.11. Seventh Boys - Arne Ellefson-Carnes, 7, m, JC, 10.52; Clem Taylor, 7, m, JC, 11.06; Conner Norman, 7, m, DZ, 11.069; Ronan Lynch, 7, m, M, 11.34; Cam Skaggs, 7, m, CH, 11.37; Cristian Batac...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-10-03/who-watch-middle-school-runs
Sports
DZ Invitational Middle School XC Race Results

...17:13.18 MB14 James Whitney 17:19.36 DZ15 Cam Marx 19:48.62 DZBOYSGrade 6 (Place Name Time School)1 Conner Norman 12:06.98 DZ2 Clem Taylor-Roth 12:17.87 JCCS3 Cam Skaggs 12:30.56 JCCS4 Arne Ellefson-Carnes 12:47...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-09-24/dz-invitational-middle-school-xc-race-
Sports
Middle School XC Run at Sandy Beach

...Arne Ellefson-Carnes (11:43.50) edged DZ's Conner Norman (11:44.91) to lead the sixth grade.Sitka's...Sixth:1 Arne Ellefson-Carnes 11:43.50 JCCS2 Conner Norman 11:44.91 DZ3 Clem Taylor-Roth 12:12.75 JCCS4...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-09-30/middle-school-xc-run-sandy-beach
Sports
Results for 2012 Magnificent Mendenhall Mud Puddle Meet

...08:22Susan Pollard 52 F 1:08:30Abby Cummings 27 F 1:09:18Darla Orbistondo 48 F 1:10:18 1 Mile Race:Conner Norman 10 M 8:31Audrey Welling 11 F 8:35Riley Moser 14 M 8:44Leopold Jenneen 17 F 8:51Trinity Green 16 F 8:52Mallory...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-05-03
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING