http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
GSC relay girls set state record

...Amanda McDowell 18th with 24 points (10 & Under Girls); Sarah Mertz 20th with 26 points (13-14 girls), Claire Norman 22nd with 14 points (13-14 girls), Charlie Jim 22nd with 12 points (13-14 boys), Aiden Seid 22nd with 38...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-05-08/gsc-relay-girls-set-state-record
Sports
DHMS Honor Roll

...Moises, Joseph Monsef, Kenneth Morris-Fagan, Ashley Mueller, *Finn Musslewhite, Tara Nelson, Corbin Neville, Claire Norman, Abby Olsen, Evangelyn Pajarillo, *Trevor Perov, Kayla Phillips, Skylar Price, Anthony Rago, Gerardo Ramirez...

http://juneauempire.com/neighbors/2014-01-19/dhms-honor-roll
Neighbors
2013 Savannah Cayce Southeast Championships

...BBSC's JD Gagner 58 (2nd Spencer Holt 55); 13-14 Women, BBSC's Jessica Davis (4th Evangelyn Pajarillo and Claire Norman 34). Team Rankings: Women - 1 Glacier Swim Club 1343; 2 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club 661; 3 Viking Swim Club 272...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-12-10/2013-savannah-cayce-southeast-champion
Sports
DHMS honor roll

...Richard Morgan, Kenneth Morris-Fagan, Ashley Mueller, Finn Musslewhite, Navy Nauer, Tara Nelson, Corbin Neville, Claire Norman, *Abby Olsen, Evangelyn Pajarillo, Trevor Perov, Kayla Phillips, Skylar Price, Anthony Rago, Gerardo Ramirez...

http://juneauempire.com/neighbors/2013-11-10/dhms-honor-roll
Neighbors
Southeast Sports Roundup

...included: Cierra Kelly, Sophia Kaekle, Rielly Walsh, Mia Ruffin, Gabi Kito, Natalie Cosgrove, Cameron Howard, Claire Norman and Kaia Quinto. They had a handful of time improvements, 50-percent best times, and won 16 medals.Twist It...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-08-30/southeast-sports-roundup
Sports
Empire Cup Award winners for 2013

...6; Cole Jensen 6; Donald Scott 5.Age 11-13 Female:Makenna Graham 50; Reece Bleakley 39; Erin Wallace 29; Claire Norman 10; Shawnre Press 10; Cora Gehring 10; Taelyn Norvell 10; Madisen Grush 10; Morgan Blackgoat 10; Gillian Smith...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-01-30/empire-cup-award-winners-2013
Sports
Empire Cup results for 2013

...6; Cole Jensen 6; Donald Scott 5.Age 11-13 Female:Makenna Graham 50; Reece Bleakley 39; Erin Wallace 29; Claire Norman 10; Shawnre Press 10; Cora Gehring 10; Taelyn Norvell 10; Madisen Grush 10; Morgan Blackgoat 10; Gillian Smith...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-12-31/empire-cup-results-2013
Sports
Dzantik'i Heeni Middle School Q2 honor roll

...Richard Morgan, Kenneth Morris-Fagan, Jacob Munce, *Finn Musslewhite, Navy Nauer, Tara Nelson, Corbin Neville, Claire Norman, *Abby Olsen, Evangelyn Pajarillo, Trevor Perov, *Skylar Price, *Anthony Rago, Gerardo Ramirez Leyva, Cyrilla...

http://juneauempire.com/neighbors/2013-02-17/dzantiki-heeni-middle-school-q2-hon
Neighbors
Glacier Swim Club 2nd at Alaska JO's

...the relays in their age group except the one they got disqualified in. Our 13-14 girls Mia Ruffin, Gabi Kito, Claire Norman, and Lexi Gross all scored unexpected points and helped relays win."Ciera Kelly set club records in the 15-16...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-05-01/glacier-swim-club-2nd-alaska-jos
Sports
Midsummer Night Run Results

...Connor Norman, 7:10, 1st, 12, M; Zachary Nelson, 8:29, 2nd, 11, M; Serena Cupi, 9:34, 3rd, 6, F; Claire Norman, 10:36, 4th, 13, F; Joanna Spotts, 11:45, 5th, 36, F; Ania Koverdan, 13:00, 6th, 7, F; Arik Koverdan...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-07-21/midsummer-night-run-results
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING