http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
2013 Savannah Cayce Southeast Championships

...Micah Stickwan (57) and Baranof Barracuda Swim Club's Jack Weaver (51...Glacier Swim Club 1343; 2 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club 661; 3 Viking Swim Club...11), 2:12.16. 2, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club 'A' (Janik, McKinley...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-12-10/2013-savannah-cayce-southeast-champion
Sports
Glacier Swim Club 2nd at Alaska JO's

...Northern Lights Swim Club 2447.5; 4. Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 2237.5; 5. Ak-Knik 2173; 6. Baranof Barracuda Swim Club 1496; 7. North Pole Aquatic Club 768; 8. Midnight Sun Swim Team 756; 9. Ketchikan Killer Whales 642...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-05-01/glacier-swim-club-2nd-alaska-jos
Sports
Glacier Swim Club tops first meet of season

...Results:Event 1 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM (Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points): 1 Liddle, Nancy 9 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club NT 3:02.48, 2 Goering, Eva S 10 Glacier Swim Club 3:21.87 3:14.63, 3 Byron, Lindsay N 8 Ketchikan...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-10-15/glacier-swim-club-tops-first-meet-seas
Sports
Glacier Swim Club splashes into October competition

...942 Davis, Jessica E 12 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK 27.43 27.133 Kimber...60 28.77 1:00.932 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK B 5:03.97 5...Time Finals Time Points1 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club-AK A 5:03.72 4...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-10-26/glacier-swim-club-splashes-october-com
Sports
2012 Southeast Championships Race Results

...10), 2:35.33. 2, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club 'A' (Gagner, Jordan...200 Yard Medley Relay 1, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club 'A' (McArthur, Whitney...12), 2:13.54. 2, Baranof Barracuda Swim Club 'A' (Janik, McKinley...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-12-14/2012-southeast-championships-race-resu
Sports
GSC tops 2012 Southeast Swim Championships

...online for swim event results.Combined Team Scores(Place Team Points)1 Glacier Swim Club 2,681. 502 Baranof Barracuda Swim Club 1,3833 Viking Swim Club 4774 Southeast Alaska Swim Team 443. 505 Ketchikan Killer Whales 2586 Craig Waverunners...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-12-14/gsc-tops-2012-southeast-swim-champions
Sports
Age Group Champs

...Club.In second place were Aurora Swim Team with 521; 3. Kodiak Kingfishers 515; 4. Ak-Knik 421; 5. Baranof Barracuda Swim Club 275.5; 6. Northern Lights Swim Club 228; 7. Midnight Sun Swim Team 159; 8. North Pole Aquatic Club 149...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-02-28/age-group-champs
Sports | GSC
Local sports briefs

...Rauwolf and Ben Voetberg. Kieran Jacobson-Ross, Guy Simmons and Alexis Will are representing Sitka's Baranof Barracudas Swim Club, while Anna Szymanski and Genny Szymanski are from the Haines Dolphins Swim Team. Juneau East Majors lose...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/081201/spo_SportsBriefs.shtml
Sports
Brunette, Anderson lead GSC in Sitka

...team scores or individual point leaders were kept for this meet, which also featured swimmers from the host Baranof Barracudas Swim Club, the Ketchikan Killer Whales and Petersburg's Viking Swim Club. The meet is used as a qualifier for the...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/102803/spo_swim.shtml
Sports
Southeast, Yukon swimmers converge on Juneau for ABC Invitational meet

...Club (HDSC); Petersburg's Viking Swim Club (VSC); Wrangell's Stikine Searunners (SSR); Sitka's Baranof Barracudas Swim Club (BBSC); Ketchikan Killer Whales (KKW); Craig Waverunners Swim Club (CWSC) and Whitehorse Glacier Bears...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/112002/spo_swimstats.shtml
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING