http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Frank, Ward win Salmon Creek Trail run

...fundraiser for the Juneau Family Health and Birth Center, and Aurora Ward, 13, took the one-mile run.Frank hit 35 minutes...42ONE-MILE RESULTS(Place, Name, Age, Sex, Time)1st Aurora Ward 13 F 9:162nd Ella Sowell 10 F 9:233rd Mallory Welling...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-05-26/frank-ward-win-salmon-creek-trail-run
Sports
Spring Tide Scramble: Racing the Tide-LØp de Loop results

...Griggs 12 F 52:0636. Gretchen Neal 14 F 52:0637. Dianna Roberts 47 F 52:1538. Douglas Ward 49 M 52:2239. Aurora Ward 13 F 52:2340. Margo Connoly Masson 32 F 52:5841. Roger Masson 32 M 52:5942. Wes Adkins 44 M 54:1443. Ruth...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-05-20/spring-tide-scramble-racing-tide-l%C3%
Sports
Cameron Clark Memorial Run

...27:0723. Darla Orbistando, 52, F, 27:1424. Aurora Ward, 13, F, 27:2625. Adam Weed, 31, M, 27:3926...sex, time): 1. Will Robinson, 10, M, 4:162. Aurora Ward, 13, F, 4:433. Ella Sowell, 10, F, 4:514...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-05-11/cameron-clark-memorial-run
Sports
John Bursell, Aurora Ward top Magnificent Mud Puddle runs

John Bursell took the long road and Aurora Ward the short route but they both reached their first place...00One Mile (Place, Name, Age, Sex, Time):1. Aurora Ward, 13, F, 8:132. Macabee Brna, 9, M, 8:343...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-05-04/john-bursell-aurora-ward-top-magnifice
Sports
Watts duo wins Heart of Hospice races

...Cory Wall 42, M, 25:2724 Jeff Grass 68, M, 25:4725 Jean Butler 56, F, 26:0526 Lori Crupi 46, F, 26:1327 Aurora Ward 13, F, 26:1328 Douglas Ward 49, M, 26:1429 Jody Levernier 40, F, 26:3230 Becky Bohrer 37, F, 26:3831...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-04-13/watts-duo-wins-heart-hospice-races
Sports
Empire Cup results for 2013

...Shawnre Press 10; Cora Gehring 10; Taelyn Norvell 10; Madisen Grush 10; Morgan Blackgoat 10; Gillian Smith 9; Aurora Ward 9; Audrey Welling 9.Age 14-18 Male:Nicolas Wright 50; Logan Hinz 27; Ryan Lee 26; Ryan Simpson 20; Riley...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-12-31/empire-cup-results-2013
Sports
Empire Cup Award winners for 2013

...Shawnre Press 10; Cora Gehring 10; Taelyn Norvell 10; Madisen Grush 10; Morgan Blackgoat 10; Gillian Smith 9; Aurora Ward 9; Audrey Welling 9.Age 14-18 Male:Nicolas Wright 50; Logan Hinz 27; Ryan Lee 26; Ryan Simpson 20; Riley...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2014-01-30/empire-cup-award-winners-2013
Sports
Photos: Flag Day

Aurora Ward, left, and Lisa Eldridge, both 7, blow into the flag Sunday during Flag Day ceremonies at Marine Park. The event was held by the Benevolent and Protective Order of Elks Lodge 420.

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/061509/loc_451131415.shtml
Douglas Fourth of July Athletics & Contest finals

...Jack Schwarting, 2nd Aeryn Locks, 3rd Samantha Schwarting;// 9-11 - 1st Josua Quintal, 2nd Thomas Gaines, 3rd Aurora Ward.2013 DOUGLAS 4TH OF JULY FIELD EVENTS2 year old 10 yard dash (girls, boys):1st place - Merrian Satrey, Guy Hunter...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-07-09/douglas-fourth-july-athletics-contest-
Sports
McDowell Group Governor's Cup

...43, Erin Smith, 28:46, F, 49.44, TJ Slagle, 28:51, M, 69.45, Susie Norvell, 30:21, F, 53.46, Aurora Ward, 30:38, F, 11.47, Carrie Pusich, 30:53, F, 47.48, Richard Shattenberg, 31:16, M, 66.49, Rob...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-07-14/mcdowell-group-governors-cup
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING