http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Who to watch on the middle school runs

...Elliot Gifford, 8, m, M, 14.51; Eli Douglas, 8, m, DZ, 15.16; Trevor Pierce, 8, m, FD, 15.36; Arlo Handley, 8, m, ??, 16.04; Nick Mchrabad, 8, m, CH, 17.13; Cameron Marx, 8, m, DZ, 18.11.

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-10-03/who-watch-middle-school-runs
Sports
Wallace wins final middle school run at Sandy Beach

...Willa Madden Wood, 8, f, MB, 17:36; Nolan, 5, m, MB, 17:46; Miranda Hirsht, 7, f, JCCS, 18:38; Arlo Handley, 8, m, JCCS, 18:42; Levi Norton, 7, m, JCCS, 18:44; Nick Mehrabad, 8, m, JCCS, 18:51; Hayden Loggy...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2013-10-06/wallace-wins-final-middle-school-run-s
Sports
Glacier Swim Club splashes into October competition

...73-percent best times. Swimmers with all best times were, Jessie Cooper, Milagro Darby, Tahlia Gerger, Annie Hagen, Arlo Handley, Aly Heaton, Emily Heaton, Sarah Heaton, Charlie Jim, Kelliana Jim, Dang Xue Loseby, Noah Loseby, Stella Moran...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-10-26/glacier-swim-club-splashes-october-com
Sports
DZ Invitational Middle School XC Race Results

...Villarreal 14:02.82 FD9 Tristan Walker 14:50.43 DZ10 Derick Nebert 15:21.28 FD11 Jaiden Kohler 16:09.10 DZ12 Arlo Handley 16:33.63 JCCS13 Gavin Oxman 17:13.18 MB14 James Whitney 17:19.36 DZ15 Cam Marx 19:48.62 DZBOYSGrade...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-09-24/dz-invitational-middle-school-xc-race-
Sports
Middle School XC Run at Sandy Beach

...Ashenfelter 15:18.24 FD11 Ben Villarreal 15:30.58 FD12 Derick Nebert 15:32.42 FD13 Jaiden Kohler 15'50.98 DZ14 Arlo Handley 16:41.12 JCCS15 Gavin Oxman 16:58.85 MB16 Cam Marx 17:13.96 DZ(no time) Tristan Walker DZBoys Grade Sixth...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-09-30/middle-school-xc-run-sandy-beach
Sports
Middle School Cross Country Race Results

...Carabajal 13:47.25 FD10 Tristan Walker 14:30.76 DZ11 Derick Nebert 14:31.04 FD12 Jaiden Kohler 14:48.99 DZ13 Arlo Handley 15:04.34 JCCS14 Gavin 15:33.02 MB15 Cam Marx 19:31.71 DZBOYS GRADE 61 Arne Ellefson-Carnes 11:27.10...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-09-18/middle-school-cross-country-race-resul
Sports
Juneau's Glacier Swim Club tunes up at Haines Winter Games

...swimmers who had their best swims in every event, included Kiana Allen, Gabe Gonwa Ramonda, Micah Grigg, Annie Hagen, Arlo Handley, Kelliana Jim, Taelyn Norvell, Kiley Stevens, Lionel Ward, Victoria Wilcox, and Dani Witt.Amanda McDowell and...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2012-02-07/juneaus-glacier-swim-club-tunes-haines
Sports
1

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING