Refine Search

Juneau swimmers prepare for state

...Beardslee (100 back), sophomores Peyten Schultz (200 free, 100 fly), Evangelyn Pararillo (200 IM, 100 fly) and Annie Hagen (200 IM, 100 breast), and freshmen Spencer Holt (200 free, 100 fly), Bergen Davis (100 breast, 200 IM) and...
Crimson Bears earn region swim title

...teammate Taelyn Norvell second at 2:22.65, TMHS sophomore Evangelyn Pajarillo third with 2:26.08, TMHS sophomore Annie Hagen fourth 2:26.71, JDHS freshman Dessa Gerger fifth 2:36.79, TMHS freshman Anna Fraizer seventh 2:37.60 and...
Swim teams head to regions

...Dimond's Madeleine Oakley), JDHS' Ruffin has a 1:10.86 (5th), Sitka's McArthur 1:12.61 (7th) and TMHS' Annie Hagen 1:15.74 (15th).TMHS' Davis leads SE boy's in the 100 breast with 1:00.84 (2nd state, 1st Colony's...
JDHS and TMHS in the lanes

...Heaton winning the girls 100 breast in 1:20.53; Peyten Schultz second in the girls 200 IM and 100 fly; Beardslee, Annie Hagen, Evangelyn Pajarillo and Ferster placing second in the girls 200 medley relay; Davis, Rayme Matiashowski, Spencer...
Crimson Bears girls top swim tri-meet

...400-yard relay team of Kito, Chappell, Kaelke and Walsh won in 4:07.50 with TMHS' Taylor Beardslee, Norman, Annie Hagen and Ferster second in 4:14.35.JDHS and TMHS next travel to Ketchikan on Sept. 18-19 and host a meet on Oct...
Crimson Bears, Falcons dive in

...Joy Elizarde, Reliance Henderson, Anya McLaughlin and Sarah Wood; junior Aly Heaton; sophomores Jessie Cooper, Annie Hagen, Claire Norman, Evangelyn Pajarillo, Peyten Schultz and Teonna Wilkinson; incoming freshmen Anna Frazier, Maya...
Wray, Fox earn All-Alaska swim honors

...Waves, 11); 43 tie Claire Norman (GSC), Morgan Sailor (Northern Lights, 5); 45 tie Naomi Ferster (GSC), Annie Hagen (GSC, 4).15 & Over Boys - 1 Kenny Fox (GSC, 133); 10 Jorden Davis (GSC, 80); 20 Aidan Seid (GSC, 48...
Crimson Bears, Falcons warming up tracks

...Seora Chon (throwing, sprints), Caleb Deer (sprints), Hanah Elizarde (throwing), Chris Giles (distance), Annie Hagen (sprints), Abby Heueisen (sprints), Mia Hines (distance), Mary Landes (throwing, sprints), Willa Madden-Wood...
Swim teams to compete at Sitka and Ketchikan

...which included Petersburg.In Ketchikan, individual swim wins went to the TMHS 200-yard girls medley relay team of Annie Hagen, Claire Norman, Evangelyn Pajarillo and Peyten Schultz in 2:05.84. PSG's Skipper Erickson, Abel Aulbach...
Falcons swimmers top Petersburg Invitational

...Noah Reishus-O'Brien and Rebecca Pierson; and freshmen Brady Allio, Teonna Beaird, Alex Cesar, Jessie Cooper, Annie Hagen, Dang Xue Loseby, Claire Norman, Evangelyn Pajarillo and Peyten Schultz.Friday Results:Girls 200 Yard Medley...


  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback