http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Eaglecrest Road Race

...Cameron Clark, 6:24; 3. Guy Crockroft, 6:43; 4. Liam Crossett, 7:31; 5. Nicholas Wright, 7:33; 6. Angela Wright, 7:36;7. Kiera Clark, 7:39; 8. Daniel Nore, 7:58; 9. Nick Bursell, 8:36; 10. Mali Tamone, 8...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/060505/spo_20050605015.shtml
Sports
KTOO Fun Run results

...26:53 Sandra Woods 26:58 Helen Phillips 28:26 Steve Kelly 28:29 John Wright 30:41 Nicolas Wright 30:42 Angela Wright 30:48 Carrie Talus 30:49 Mary Wood 30:59 Paula Ricclina 31:08 Elias Antaya 35:27 Ron Antaya 35:28 These...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/060706/spo_20060607030.shtml
Sports
Ben Blackgoat Memorial Perseverance Trail Run results

...Andrews 16:49 Gunner Gissel 17:45 Bill Andrews 17:45 Roger Bunton 18:14 Katie Weimer 19:28 Nancy Thomas 20:21 Angela Wright 20:37 Elena Dolitsky 21:03 Amber Kelly 21:04 Rosalia Untalasco 21:06 Nancy Egbert 49:10 JoAnne Fowler 49...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/062506/spo_20060625020.shtml
Sports
Governor's Cup Race and Walk results

...1 mile results Zack Bursell 7:02 Steffan Wilcox 7:11 Seth Cayce 7:28 Forest Wilcox 7:30 Nick Bursell 7:38 Angela Wright 7:43 Riley Moser 7:47 Kenny Fox 7:47 Kiera Clark 8:00 Jack Raster 8:07 Logan Moser 8:30 Elsa Robinson 8...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/071705/spo_20050717017.shtml
Sports
Mt. Roberts Mountain Run - Southeast Road Runners results

...Miller 51:03 Guy Crockroft 51:22 Gwenn Miller 52:55 Glenn Miller 53:28 Jennifer Watson 56:04 Max Miller 56:34 Lloyd Anderson 59:24 Alicia Bishop 1:06:24 Roger Rains 1:06:36 Angela Wright 1:22:01 John Wright 1:22:03

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/072505/spo_20050725015.shtml
Sports
Eaglecrest Road Race results

...Moser 6:42 Nicholas Wright 7:43 Johnny Elliot 7:52 Evelyn Walker 7:53 Mali Tamone 7:56 Nick Bursell 8:03 Angela Wright 8:31 Amanda Chisholm 8:38 Jonah Swanson 9:15 Mikayla May 9:23

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/082806/spo_20060828022.shtml
Sports
Governor's Cup Race and Walk results

...1 mile results Zack Bursell 7:02 Steffan Wilcox 7:11 Seth Cayce 7:28 Forest Wilcox 7:30 Nick Bursell 7:38 Angela Wright 7:43 Riley Moser 7:47 Kenny Fox 7:47 Kiera Clark 8:00 Jack Raster 8:07 Logan Moser 8:30 Elsa Robinson 8...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/071705/spo_20050717012.shtml
Sports
McDowell Group Governor's Cup results

...Carney 31:21 Hunter Nicholson 33:48 Sara Peacock 34:09 Tom Powers 37:32 Kim Rivera 37:33 Katie Mauer 39:16 Angela Wright 39:17 1-mile results Riley Moser 7:15 Nicholas Heidersdorf 7:34 Kyle Sjoroos 7:58 Samantha Heidersdorf 8...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/071507/spo_20070714001.shtml
Sports
JDHS opens fall play, 'The Curious Savage'

...people are actually free. Student actors include Cheyenne Siverly as Mrs. Savage, as well as Roxie Hildebrand, Angela Wright, Aria Moore, Ellen Dyar, Jessica Sullivan, Jayce Hyatt, Jessica Jones, Ellis Notmeyer, Zeb Bodine, Max Blust...

http://juneauempire.com/art/2011-10-06/jdhs-opens-fall-play-curious-savage
Art
JDHS students win first place in drama at state DDF tournament

...debate and policy debate).Students who placed in the top of their categories include Taylor Vidic, Aria Moore, Angela Wright, Roxie Hildebrand and Cheyenne Siverly, who placed first in the reader's theatre category with their performance of a...

http://juneauempire.com/art/2012-02-23/jdhs-students-win-first-place-drama-state
Art

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING