http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Local Sports Calendar for Thursday, March 19

...ASAA, Anchorage School District and UAA. 3A - 8 a.m. Sitka boys Vs. Barrow, 6:50 p.m. Sitka girls Vs. Anchorage Christian; 4A - 1 p.m. Ketchikan boys Vs East Anchorage, 3:30 p.m. Ketchikan girls Vs. East Anchorage.GOLD MEDALHome...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-03-19/local-sports-calendar-thursday-march-1
Sports
Local Sports Calendar for Wednesday, March 18

...ASAA, Anchorage School District and UAA. 3A - 8 a.m. Sitka boys Vs. Barrow, 6:50 p.m. Sitka girls Vs. Anchorage Christian; 4A - 1 p.m. Ketchikan boys Vs East Anchorage, 3:30 p.m. Ketchikan girls Vs. East Anchorage.GOLD MEDALHome...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-03-18/local-sports-calendar-wednesday-march-
Sports
Falcons girls basketball team falls at state tourney

...Krupa scored 21 points and Sid Riggs 18 in the championship game. The Lady Wolves opened state play by beating Anchorage Christian 37-35 and Hutchison 49-36.Southeast boys champ Ketchikan opened state play with a 75-68 loss to East Anchorage...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-03-22/falcons-girls-basketball-team-falls-st
Sports | TMHS
Ketchikan's Stockhausen selected Coach of the Year

...BoysPlayer of Year: Levi Auble, Anchorage Christian SchoolCoach of the Year...SchoolFirst team:Levi Auble, Anchorage Christian; Kamaka Hepa, Barrow; Taylor...Catholic; Bobby Wilson, Anchorage Christian.Second team:Travis Adams...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-03-15/ketchikans-stockhausen-selected-coach-
Sports
Local Sports Calendar for Tuesday, March 17

...ASAA, Anchorage School District and UAA. 3A - 8 a.m. Sitka boys Vs. Barrow, 6:50 p.m. Sitka girls Vs. Anchorage Christian; 4A - 1 p.m. Ketchikan boys Vs East Anchorage, 3:30 p.m. Ketchikan girls Vs. East Anchorage.GOLD MEDALHome...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-03-17/local-sports-calendar-tuesday-march-17
Sports
Local Sports Calendar for Monday, March 16

...ASAA, Anchorage School District and UAA. 3A - 8 a.m. Sitka boys Vs. Barrow, 6:50 p.m. Sitka girls Vs. Anchorage Christian; 4A - 1 p.m. Ketchikan boys Vs East Anchorage, 3:30 p.m. Ketchikan girls Vs. East Anchorage.GOLD MEDALHome...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-03-16/local-sports-calendar-monday-march-16
Sports
Local Sports Calendar for Sunday, March 15

...ASAA, Anchorage School District and UAA. 3A - 8 a.m. Sitka boys Vs. Barrow, 6:50 p.m. Sitka girls Vs. Anchorage Christian; 4A - 1 p.m. Ketchikan boys Vs East Anchorage, 3:30 p.m. Ketchikan girls Vs. East Anchorage.GOLD MEDALHome...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-03-15/local-sports-calendar-sunday-march-15
Sports
Local Sports Schedule for Friday, March 13.

...ASAA, Anchorage School District and UAA. 3A - 8 a.m. Sitka boys Vs. Barrow, 6:50 p.m. Sitka girls Vs. Anchorage Christian; 4A - 1 p.m. Ketchikan boys Vs East Anchorage, 3:30 p.m. Ketchikan girls Vs. East Anchorage.GOLD MEDALHome...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-03-13/local-sports-schedule-friday-march-13
Sports
Local Sports Calendar for Thursday, March 12

...ASAA, Anchorage School District and UAA. 3A - 8 a.m. Sitka boys Vs. Barrow, 6:50 p.m. Sitka girls Vs. Anchorage Christian; 4A - 1 p.m. Ketchikan boys Vs East Anchorage, 3:30 p.m. Ketchikan girls Vs. East Anchorage.GOLD MEDALHome...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-03-12/local-sports-calendar-thursday-march-1
Sports
Youth wrestlers storm Tanana tournament

...Black Bears (87.5), Ketchikan (57.5), Napaskiak (53), Ryan (41.5), Kenai Kavemen (40.5), Anchorage Christian (38), Noatak (22), Dillingham (18.5), Pelican Bucks (11).According to coach Josh Houston in a submitted...

http://juneauempire.com/sports/2015-03-09/youth-wrestlers-storm-tanana-tournamen
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING