http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
Alaska Class 4A Wrestling Rankings

...Colton Carroll, Soldotna 4. Ben Daigle, Homer 5. Hernandez, West 112 Pounds 1. Jimmy Eggemeyer, Kodiak 2. Alan Bartelli, Wasilla 3. Dan Simmons, Lathrop 4. Anthony Rickets, Service 5. Doug Templeton, West Valley 119 Pounds 1. Sam...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/011906/spo_20060119039.shtml
Sports
Class 4A Wrestling Rankings

...Ross Edelen, South 4. Kyle Wilson, Colony 5. Tuck Van Meter, Kodiak 112 POUNDS 1. Jimmy Eggemeyer, Kodiak 2. Alan Bartelli, Wasilla 3. Ryan Hogan, Wasilla 4. Anthony Rickets, Service 5. Buddy Howard, Juneau-DOUGLAS 119 POUNDS 1...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/012606/spo_20060126028.shtml
Sports
LOCAL SPORTS

...Rankings are the opinions of coaches and fans and are compiled by Eric Wade of AlaskaWrestling.com. CLASS 4A 103 - 1. Alan Bartelli, Wasilla; 2. Dante Santos, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Jeremy Eggmeyer, Kodiak; 4. Michaela Hutchison, Skyview...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/012805/spo_20050128028.shtml
Sports
Carrillo wins state crown

...Carrillo, the state's top-ranked wrestler at 103 pounds, claimed a 12-1 major decision over third-seeded Alan Bartelli of Wasilla in the championship final. With the victory, Carrillo became the first Crimson Bear to win a state title...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020804/spo_carillo.shtml
Sports
State High School wrestling rankings

...the opinions of coaches and fans and are compiled by Eric Wade of www.AlaskaWrestling.com . CLASS 4A 103 - 1. Alan Bartelli, Wasilla; 2. Dante Santos, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Michaela Hutchison, Skyview; 4. Jeremy Eggmeyer, Kodiak...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/010705/spo_20050107028.shtml
Sports
State high school wrestling rankings

...the opinions of coaches and fans and are compiled by Eric Wade of www.AlaskaWrestling.com . CLASS 4A 103 - 1. Alan Bartelli, Wasilla; 2. Dante Santos, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Michaela Hutchison, Skyview; 4. Jeremy Eggmeyer, Kodiak...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/011405/spo_20050114034.shtml
Sports
Local Sports

...Rankings are the opinions of coaches and fans and are compiled by Eric Wade of AlaskaWrestling.com. CLASS 4A 103 - 1. Alan Bartelli, Wasilla; 2. Dante Santos, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Jeremy Eggmeyer, Kodiak; 4. Michaela Hutchison, Skyview...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/020405/spo_20050204023.shtml
Sports
Local Sports

...opinions of coaches and fans and are compiled by Eric Wade of http://www.AlaskaWrestling.com . CLASS 4A 103 - 1. Alan Bartelli, Wasilla; 2. Dante Santos, Juneau-Douglas; 3. Jeremy Eggmeyer, Kodiak; 4. Michaela Hutchison, Skyview...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/012105/spo_20050121035.shtml
Sports
Class 4A state wrestling rankings

...should be sent to Wade at akwrestl@alaskawrestling.com . 103 pounds - 1. Gerry Carrillo, Juneau-Douglas; 2. Alan Bartelli, Wasilla; 3. Simeon Daigle, Homer; 4. Lucas Fried, Kodiak; 5. Leah Bachert, Lathrop; 6. Sabastion Sandoval...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/121203/spo_wrestlestat.shtml
Sports
State wrestling rankings

...individual rankings are from Jan. 7. 103 pounds - 1. Gerry Carrillo, Juneau-Douglas; 2. Simeon Daigle, Homer; 3. Alan Bartelli, Wasilla; 4. Lucas Fried, Kodiak; 5. Leah Bachert, Lathrop; 6. Sabastion Sandoval, Wasilla. 112 - 1. David...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/011604/spo_wrestagate.shtml
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING