http://sealaska.com

Refine Search

  •  
  •  
State Track Meet Results

...Special awards Outstanding athlete - Aaron Dickson, Palmer. Coach of the year...Haines, 57.11. 800 meters - 1. Aaron Dickson, Palmer, 1:58.71; 2. Colin...10.75. 1,600 meters - 1. Aaron Dickson, Palmer, 4:22.67; 2. Nathaniel...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/052703/spo_trackstats.shtml
Sports
JDHS runners open at Bartlett

...pointing to his abdomen), but it's better now." Stringer's main competition will most likely come from Palmer's Aaron Dickson, who placed third at last year's state meet, and Service's Ted O'Reilly, who didn't run in last year's...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/081701/spo_runners.shtml
Sports
Alaska high school cross country champions

...Aniak 1986 Debbie Feiger, McGrath ----- CLASS 4A BOYS Year Winner, School 2003 Jesse Cherry, Chugiak 2002 Aaron Dickson, Palmer 2001 Kyle McBride, Soldotna 2000 Andy Leibner, Soldotna 1999 Eric Strabel, Colony 1998 Justin Gardner...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092803/spo_pastchamps.shtml
Sports
Bear girls attack with pack

...girls individual title, in 18:40, and Palmer's Aaron Dickson claimed the boys individual title in 16:12. The Ketchikan...Lathrop, 174; 10. Sitka, 226. Individuals - 1. Aaron Dickson, Palmer, 16:12.99; 2. Jesse Cherry, Chugiak...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092902/spo_xcountry.shtml
Sports
Alaska High School Cross Country Champions

...Seldovia-English 1987 Susan Miller, Aniak 1986 Debbie Feiger, McGrath CLASS 4A BOYS Year Winner, School 2002 Aaron Dickson, Palmer 2001 Kyle McBride, Soldotna 2000 Andy Leibner, Soldotna 1999 Eric Strabel, Colony 1998 Justin Gardner...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/092902/spo_xcountrystats.shtml
Sports
Alaska High School cross country champions

...Aniak 1986 Debbie Feiger, McGrath ----- CLASS 4A BOYS Year Winner, School 2003 Jesse Cherry, Chugiak 2002 Aaron Dickson, Palmer 2001 Kyle McBride, Soldotna 2000 Andy Leibner, Soldotna 1999 Eric Strabel, Colony 1998 Justin Gardner...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/100104/spo_crosscountry.shtml
Sports
Scenes from the state cross-country running meet

...McGrath ----- CLASS 4A BOYS Year Winner, School 2004 Jesse Cherry, Chugiak 2003 Jesse Cherry, Chugiak 2002 Aaron Dickson, Palmer 2001 Kyle McBride, Soldotna 2000 Andy Leibner, Soldotna 1999 Eric Strabel, Colony 1998 Justin Gardner...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/100404/spo_scenesxc.shtml
Sports
Juneau runners compete in West Regionals

...out of order in the results posted on the meet's Web site) included Jeff Quickel of Dimond (132nd in 17:32), Aaron Dickson of Palmer (149th in 17:26), Drew Dickson of Palmer (173rd in 17:06) and Devin McDowell of Lathrop (194th...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/120802/spo_xcountry.shtml
Sports
Crimson Bears run wild

...Individual Finishers -- 1. Kyle McBride, Soldotna, 16:47.4; 2. Ben Histand, Soldotna, 17:02.6; 3. Aaron Dickson, Palmer, 17:08.6; 4. Shaun LeBaron, ACS, 17:11.1; 5. Jesse Stringer, JDHS, 17:13.5; 6. Drew...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090201/spo_xcountry.shtml
Sports
Juneau girls 4th, boys 5th at Palmer Invitational

...give them experience." Two-thirds of Palmer's senior triplet combo finished 1-2 in the overall standings, as Aaron Dickson won in 16:19.63 and his brother Drew taking second in 16:42.46. Dimond's Jeff Quickel was third in 16...

http://www.juneauempire.com/stories/090802/spo_track.shtml
Sports

CONTACT US

  • Switchboard: 907-586-3740
  • Circulation and Delivery: 907-586-3740
  • Newsroom Fax: 907-586-3028
  • Business Fax: 907-586-9097
  • Accounts Receivable: 907-523-2270
  • View the Staff Directory
  • or Send feedback

ADVERTISING

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

SOCIAL NETWORKING